Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / O•• V••• C••••••

O•• V••• C••••••

Micro VC · probableUSSEC registered investment adviseremerging manager

venture manager, reported GAV $11.2M across 2 vehicles

Importance
4
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
98
high
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
32
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
415-990-1420adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jul 28, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$11.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$167Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
1
business phone
415-990-1420adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
O•• V••• C•••••• V•••••• A••••••••• F•••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$11.2M
Sep 12, 2026
32$0Jan 28, 2025
O•• A• I••••••••• F•••• L•FundunknownUnknown$0
Sep 12, 2026
1unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    O•• V••• C••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $11.2M across 2 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    O•• A• I••••••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by O•• V••• C••••••
  3. Jul 22, 2026
    O•• V••• C•••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $11.2M across 2 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-07-28Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusApprovedJul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-07-22Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone415-990-1420Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees1Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported1Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$11.2MJul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$167MJul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Jul 28, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)