Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / M•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••

M•••• V•••••• P••••••• L••

CandidateSan Juanm•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

Where Emerging Markets Become Global Leaders We craft enduring partnerships with ambitious founders at every stage of company building. About Us from idea → Seed At M•••• Ventures, relationships come first. A commitment from us isn’t just a momentary investment in an idea — it’s a long-term partnership with the people who bring it to […]

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Juan, PRadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
206 CALLE TETUAN, SUITE 903, San Juan, PR, 00902adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
787-725-5285adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 17, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$18.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
787-725-5285adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
seed
Geography
emerging markets, global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M•••• V••••••• I• L•Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$18.3M
Sep 12, 2026
23$18.8M
of $40.0M
Feb 12, 2024
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Jan 22, 2019
    M•••• V•••••• P••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
27 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedname_ventureMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-17Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2019-01-22Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone787-725-5285Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://m•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWhere Emerging Markets Become Global Leaders We craft enduring partnerships with ambitious founders at every stage of company building. About Us from idea → Seed At M•••• Ventures, relationships come first. A commitment from us isn’t just a momentary investment in an idea — it’s a long-term partnership with the people who bring it to […]
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionWhere Emerging Markets Become Global Leaders We craft enduring partnerships with ambitious founders at every stage of company building. About Us from idea → Seed At M•••• Ventures, relationships come first. A commitment from us isn’t just a momentary investment in an idea — it’s a long-term partnership with the people who bring it to […]
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Juan, PRMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address206 CALLE TETUAN, SUITE 903, San Juan, PR, 00902Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported1Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$18.3MMar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographyemerging markets,global
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyemerging markets,global
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://m•••••••••.com/
5 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://m•••••••••.com/
5 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://m•••••••••.com/Mar 17, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleM•••• Home - M•••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleM•••• Home - M•••• Ventures
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)