DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•• C••••••
R•• C••••••
R3i is a frontier-technology private-markets firm. We originate, evaluate and structure private-market transactions where technical complexity, regulatory constraint and fragmented ownership make execution difficult.
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
10
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Lewes, DEadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 16192 COASTAL HWY, Lewes, DE, 19958adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- -875adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- r•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 14, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- -875adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, biotech, energy, deep tech, defense, industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- europe, singapore, united states
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B•• S•• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $105,000 | Jan 14, 2026 |
| O••• I• a• S••••• o• F•• V••••••• F••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $0 of $3.9M | Dec 5, 2024 |
| R•• M••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $0 Feb 14, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• H•••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Feb 14, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• O••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Feb 14, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| R•• F••••• F••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Feb 14, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
O••••••• A••••
AnalystFinancial Analyst
J••• S•••••••
Managing partnerCio And Managing Partner · since May 1, 2023
L•••• S•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since May 1, 2023
M••••••• W•••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner · since May 1, 2023
P•••• S••••
Platform and operationsFund Operations & Compliance
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
- Sep 15, 2026R•• C••••••: SEED_FUND_MANAGER -> INSTITUTIONAL_VC (venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown))Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026R•• C••••••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> SEED_FUND_MANAGER (seed vehicles only)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Aug 21, 2023R•• M••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• M••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 21, 2023R•• C•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 21, 2023R•• H•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• H•••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 21, 2023R•• O••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• O••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Aug 21, 2023R•• F••••• F••• L• first reported on Form ADV by R•• C•••••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• F••••• F••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
30 observations from 2 sources