DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••••• I••••••••• U•••••• A••••• d• V•••••• S•••
P••••• I••••••••• U•••••• A••••• d• V•••••• S•••
••• Locked
venture manager, reported GAV $181M across 3 vehicles
Importance
18
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Montevideo, U••••••a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- p•••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- May 7, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $181Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- P••••• I••••••••• L•••••• (Owner), E; P••••• I••••••••• L•••• S••• (Owner), E
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, fintech, media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global, globally, latin america
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••• V••••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $168M May 7, 2024 | 106 | unknown | unknown |
| I••• C••••••••• F••• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $8.8M May 7, 2024 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| E••••••• C••••••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $4.2M May 7, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
O•••••• M•••••••• N•••
PrincipalDirector · since Nov 1, 2022
R•••••• L••••• S•••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Sep 1, 2020
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••• S•••••• S•••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Nov 1, 2022••• Locked
- Aug 23, 2022••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $181M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
25 observations from 2 sources