DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••••
CandidateNo Form ADV
Candidate, with 1 portfolio company on record.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- New companies, 12 mo
- 1
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
What matters now
- 1 companynew in 12 months
1 new company in the last 12 months; latest round 4•• M•••••• growth ($12M round) on 14 Jul 2026.
A firm writing cheques this quarter is one a founder can pitch now.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
Importance
5
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
13
low
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
3
low
Candidate
No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4•• M••••••• I••• | Growth Financing · Growth | participant | unknown | $12.0M | unknown | Jul 14, 2026 | Fact Press release |
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
7 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
- 2026-07-141 shared deal · one time
- 2026-07-141 shared deal · one time
- 2026-07-141 shared deal · one time
- 2026-07-141 shared deal · one time
- 2026-07-141 shared deal · one time
7 strongest co-investorsby shared deals, of 7 counted
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
growth 100%
Stage at first entry
growth 100%
Sectors
Other Health Care 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersno Form ADV on recordShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)Named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|
Not yet on record: investment team, latest vintage.