The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I••••••••• I••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviser

Micro VC, reporting $84.6M of private fund gross assets across 7 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$84.6M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
Not established
Investment team
5
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2024
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShow
Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
10
low
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $42.5M across 6 vehicles

Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Feb 24, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$84.6Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
••• Lockedi•••••••••.vcpublished by the subject
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare, biotech, consumer, space
Stages
seed
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• V•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$345,000
of $345,000
Mar 20, 2025
I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•SPV or co-invest vehicle2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$664,999
Jun 13, 2024
8unknownunknown
I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I••SPV or co-invest vehicle2022 form d first saleActive deployment$3.9M
Jun 13, 2024
24$3.9M
of $3.9M
Apr 29, 2022
I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•Fund2021 form d first saleMature$16.6M
Jun 13, 2024
97$22.0M
of $22.0M
Apr 26, 2021
I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•SPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$10.6M
Jun 13, 2024
54$9.0M
of $9.5M
Jan 28, 2022
I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$10.7M
Jun 13, 2024
91unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
  1. Feb 24, 2026
  2. Feb 24, 2026
  3. Mar 10, 2023
  4. Mar 10, 2023
  5. Mar 10, 2022
  6. May 21, 2021
  7. May 21, 2021
  8. May 21, 2021
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $42.5M across 6 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $42.5M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
46 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-05-21Feb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
First Form ADV filing2021-05-21Jun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-24Feb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-24Feb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-13Jun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-05-21Feb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture share of reported funds1Jun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported7Feb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported7Feb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private funds reported5Jun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$84.6MFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$84.6MFeb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$42.5MJun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorshealthcare,biotech,consumer,space
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported7Feb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported7Feb 24, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported5Jun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedFeb 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedJun 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)