DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
I••••••••• I••••••••• A•••• M••••••••• L••
Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviser
Micro VC, reporting $84.6M of private fund gross assets across 7 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $84.6M
- New companies, 12 mo
- Not established
- Investment team
- 5
- Latest vintage
- 2024
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- First reported, 12 months 2Latest Form D Mar 20, 2025
- Contact points 2
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShowHide
Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
10
low
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $42.5M across 6 vehicles
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- i•••••••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (7 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $84.6Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- ••• Lockedi•••••••••.vcpublished by the subject
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare, biotech, consumer, space
- Stages
- seed
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• V• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $345,000 of $345,000 | Mar 20, 2025 |
| I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $664,999 Jun 13, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.9M Jun 13, 2024 | 24 | $3.9M of $3.9M | Apr 29, 2022 |
| I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $16.6M Jun 13, 2024 | 97 | $22.0M of $22.0M | Apr 26, 2021 |
| I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $10.6M Jun 13, 2024 | 54 | $9.0M of $9.5M | Jan 28, 2022 |
| I••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $10.7M Jun 13, 2024 | 91 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
A••••• J•••• C•••••
General partnerGeneral Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
C•••• B•••••• N••••••••
General partnerGeneral Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
J•••• A•• N••••••
General partnerGeneral Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
K••••• H••• C••••••••
General partnerGeneral Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
S•••••• A••••
General partnerGeneral Partner · since Jan 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Feb 24, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• V•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Feb 24, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• V•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 10, 2023••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2022••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 21, 2021••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 21, 2021••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• S•• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 21, 2021••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• I••••••••• P••••••• F••• I•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $42.5M across 6 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $42.5M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
46 observations from 3 sources