DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•••• C••••••
R•••• C••••••
seed vehicles only
Importance
11
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Austin, TXa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- r••••.capital
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- May 12, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 7 (7 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $15.2Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 512-710-5594adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $3.0M of $3.0M | Jan 21, 2026 |
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $86,625 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $86,625 of $86,625 | Mar 17, 2026 |
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $9.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 29 | $9.3M of $9.3M | Oct 24, 2025 |
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 11 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Aug 18, 2025 |
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Mar 5, 2025 |
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $420,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $420,000 of $420,000 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $255,102 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $255,102 of $255,102 | Oct 22, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- May 12, 2026••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
16 observations from 3 sources