The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / R•••• C••••••

R•••• C••••••

Seed fund manager · probableAustin, TXr••••.capitalSEC exempt reporting adviser

seed vehicles only

Importance
11
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
Latest Form ADV
May 12, 2026
Private funds reported
7 (7 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$15.2Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
512-710-5594adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closed$3.0M
Sep 12, 2026
9$3.0M
of $3.0M
Jan 21, 2026
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closed$86,625
Sep 12, 2026
3$86,625
of $86,625
Mar 17, 2026
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$9.3M
Sep 12, 2026
29$9.3M
of $9.3M
Oct 24, 2025
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$1.0M
Sep 12, 2026
11$1.0M
of $1.0M
Aug 18, 2025
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$1.0M
Sep 12, 2026
9$1.0M
of $1.0M
Mar 5, 2025
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$420,000
Sep 12, 2026
3$420,000
of $420,000
Jun 30, 2025
S•••••• a• S••••• o• R•••• C•••••• H••••••• X• L••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closed$255,102
Sep 12, 2026
10$255,102
of $255,102
Oct 22, 2024
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. May 12, 2026
    ••• Locked
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    seed vehicles only
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
16 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-05-12May 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-05-12May 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersAustin, TXMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported7May 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$15.2MMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported7May 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedMay 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)