DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I•••
P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I•••
P•••••• T••• V••••••• is a global venture capital firm based in Silicon Valley, offering venture capital as a service (VCaas) to global corporations and investors .
venture manager, reported GAV $2,159M across 42 vehicles
Importance
40
elevated
Active deployment
29
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
17
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Jose, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 2680 NORTH FIRST STREET, SUITE 250, San Jose, CA, 95134adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 408-645-5532adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 43 (43 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $2.6Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $2.6Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 46
- Owners on Schedule A
- P•••••• T••• H•••••••• K••• (Shareholder), E
- business phone
- 408-645-5532adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global, silicon valley, usa
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
42 reported, 4 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X•• L••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $8.3M May 3, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $99.1M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| A••• C•••• L•••• G•• P•••••• T••• V•••••••• L••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $29.8M May 3, 2024 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $10.2M May 3, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V•• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $102M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V••• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $48.0M May 3, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $30.8M May 3, 2024 | 59 | $41.8M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $19.0M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X•• L••• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $17.4M May 3, 2024 | 8 | $13.0M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $9.0M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V• L••• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $8.8M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• V•• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.3M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $1.7M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V•••• L••• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $42.5M May 3, 2024 | 25 | $41.5M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $36.1M May 3, 2024 | 29 | $21.3M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• V• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $10.3M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $8.3M May 3, 2024 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I••• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 adv first reported | Mature | $0 May 3, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| C• V••••••• C••••••• L••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $967M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I• L••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $96.7M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $11.0M May 3, 2024 | 41 | $4.9M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $7.8M May 3, 2024 | 3 | $10.1M | May 24, 2024 |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• | Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $3.6M Mar 31, 2023 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I• L••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $79.5M May 3, 2024 | 40 | $143M | May 24, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L••• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $35.4M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $30.3M | May 24, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $6.1M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L••• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Mature | $5.7M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Harvest | $50.5M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•• L••• | Fund | 2018 adv first reported | Harvest | $41.6M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $18.2M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• X•• L••• | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Harvest | $17.6M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• V•••• L• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.9M May 3, 2024 | 7 | $3.7M | May 23, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••••• L••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.1M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $4.1M | May 24, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.0M May 3, 2024 | 3 | $1.4M | May 24, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $749,698 May 3, 2024 | 2 | $1.1M | May 22, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X• L• | Fund | 2016 adv first reported | Harvest | $11.7M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $240M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $253M | May 23, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $18.5M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $20.2M | May 23, 2024 |
| F•••• I••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V•• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $12.1M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $20.2M | May 22, 2024 |
| F•••• I•••••• V•••••• C•••••• V• L• | Fund | 2014 form d first sale | Harvest | $18.9M May 3, 2024 | 2 | $20.2M | Sep 8, 2014 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2013 form d first sale | Harvest | $22.0M May 3, 2024 | 15 | $26.6M | May 24, 2024 |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.6M May 3, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C••••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.2M Mar 31, 2023 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Wound down | $25.3M Oct 7, 2021 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Wound down | $309,540 Oct 7, 2021 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• | Fund | 2017 adv first reported | Wound down | $17.6M Oct 7, 2021 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| F•••• V•••••• C•••••• V••• L• | Fund | 2015 adv first reported | Wound down | $2.4M Mar 22, 2018 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 2 departed
M• A••• U••••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since May 1, 2011
E•• N• M••••• N••• U•••
Platform and operationsChief Compliance Officer · since Dec 1, 2023
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- M• A••• U•••••• · Owner And Executive Officer · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
- V•••••• A•••••• · Owner And Executive Officer · Apr 1, 2011 to Mar 29, 2019 Inference
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••• W•••• C•• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
55 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,276,072Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 1, 2023E•• N• M••••• N••• U••• joined Schedule A of P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• as Chief Compliance Officer
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,723,434Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $15,256,632Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,213,079Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023A••• C•••• L•••• G•• P•••••• T••• V•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $30,063,978Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••• C•••• L•••• G•• P•••••• T••• V•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,100,174Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $50,730,502Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• X• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,049,270Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• V•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• V•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I•••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,257,922Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2022P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $42,209,824Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• V•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,961,657Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021M• A••• U•••••• (Owner And Executive Officer) no longer on Schedule A of P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I•••
- Mar 31, 2021P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,800,480Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,620,349Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• V• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• V• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020C• V••••••• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $22,740,060Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC• V••••••• C••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020P•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• S•• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,921,050Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020P•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• T••• V••••••• C•••••• I••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019V•••••• A•••••• (Owner And Executive Officer) no longer on Schedule A of F•••• V••••••s
- Mar 29, 2019F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019F•••• V•••••• C•••••• V••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••sFund no longer reportedFundsInferenceF•••• V•••••• C•••••• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,815,964Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $336,412Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2018F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2018F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,129,483Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2018F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2018F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,026,085Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 22, 2018F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,233,182Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2017F•••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,531,801Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2017F•••• X•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,534,086Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• X•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2017F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,026,646Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2016A••• U•••••• joined Schedule A of P•••••• T••• V•••••••• I••• as Managing Member Of F•••• V•••••• Management Xv, Llc
- Mar 14, 2016F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,495,139Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2016F•••• I••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,080,325Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• I••••••• V•••••• C•••••• V•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2016F•••• V•••••• C•••••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,680,847Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• V•••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2016F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,644,060Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 14, 2016F•••• V•••••• C•••••• X• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,802,045Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• X• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2015F•••• V•••••• C•••••• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $25,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• V••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 16, 2015F•••• I•••••• V•••••• C•••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• I•••••• V•••••• C•••••• V• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 27, 2014F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V••••••s (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,349,950Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• I••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 25, 2012F•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V•••••• Management, Llc; F•••• V•••••• Management II, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $120,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C•••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 25, 2012F•••• V•••••• C••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by F•••• V•••••• Management, Llc; F•••• V•••••• Management II, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $20,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF•••• V•••••• C••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 25, 2012F•••• V•••••• Management, Llc; F•••• V•••••• Management II, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $2,159M across 42 vehicles
Evidence
53 observations from 3 sources