Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
This firm files as 2 advisers on h•••••••.com: O••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
H••••• V••••••• is an early stage venture capital studio focused on first-money-in and formation opportunities in Silicon Valley, Colorado, and Israel.
venture manager, reported GAV $97M across 23 vehicles
- Headquarters
- Gladwyne, PAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 15 OLD GULPH RD, Gladwyne, PA, 19035adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- (650) 918-7600adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 17, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (14 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $160Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- info@heroicvc.comheroicvc.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- (650) 918-7600adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.7M of $2.7M | Apr 29, 2025 |
| H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• V•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.0M of $2.0M | Nov 19, 2025 |
| H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | unknown | unknown | $2.4M of $2.4M | Oct 2, 2024 |
| H••••• L•••••••• L••• | Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Active deployment | $10.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 8 | $0 | Sep 15, 2022 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 18 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Apr 14, 2022 |
| H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $668,309 Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $700,000 of $700,000 | Feb 22, 2022 |
| H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $425,420 Mar 28, 2024 | 2 | $450,000 of $450,000 | May 16, 2022 |
| H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $321,813 Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | $350,000 of $350,000 | Apr 22, 2022 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $36,263 Mar 28, 2024 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 19 | $1.7M of $1.7M | Nov 5, 2021 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• A•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $8.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 42 | $4.0M of $10.0M | Aug 19, 2020 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $4.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 19 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Nov 5, 2020 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $52,962 Mar 28, 2024 | 12 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Dec 1, 2020 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $9,605 Mar 28, 2024 | 3 | $800,000 of $800,000 | Apr 10, 2019 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $2,459 Mar 28, 2024 | 17 | $1.3M of $1.3M | Nov 13, 2019 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $5.6M Mar 28, 2024 | 3 | $93,739 of $93,739 | May 29, 2018 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $338 Mar 28, 2024 | 18 | $900,000 of $900,000 | Dec 27, 2018 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• V• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2017 form d first sale | Harvest | $1.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $250,000 of $250,000 | Jul 24, 2017 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $8.5M Mar 28, 2024 | 23 | $1.2M of $1.2M | Jul 29, 2016 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• I••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2016 form d first sale | Harvest | $807,976 Mar 28, 2024 | 4 | $650,000 of $650,000 | Jun 20, 2016 |
| H••••• V•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $26.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 35 | $0 of $20.0M | Apr 28, 2016 |
| H••••• V••••••• F•••••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $23.3M Mar 28, 2024 | 28 | $0 of $20.0M | Jul 3, 2018 |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 adv first reported | Wound down | $124,364 May 4, 2022 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $22.2M May 4, 2022 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• V••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $14.6M May 4, 2022 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $12.5M May 4, 2022 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $855,085 May 4, 2022 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $335,466 May 4, 2022 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $248,078 May 4, 2022 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $201,642 May 4, 2022 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• V•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $14,865 May 4, 2022 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $2,435 May 4, 2022 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| H••••• V••••••• S•• V•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $122 Jul 16, 2021 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
- Mar 28, 2024H••••• V••••••• G••••• S•• A••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $903,854Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• G••••• S•• A••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• V•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• V••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• X• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• I• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,908,566Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• L•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,450,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• L•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,421,712Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $414,483Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,418,660Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 28, 2023H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $330,868Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• V••••••• S•• V•••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceH••••• V••••••• S•• V•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,282,505Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• O••••••••• F••• S•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,670,350Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $925,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,204,377Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 4, 2022H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,707,602Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 16, 2021H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,981,269Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 16, 2021H••••• V••••••• S•• A•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,263,519Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• A•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 16, 2021H••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,458,410Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 16, 2021H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,218,604Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020H••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $557,231Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,303,349Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 1, 2020H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $788,817Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• V••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,107,247Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• V••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,770,785Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,948,397Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• I• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• I••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $732,739Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• I••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,448,841Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,386,204Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $266,032Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• V•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $164,582Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• V•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• V•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $608,271Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• V•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• V• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $259,007Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• V• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $904,995Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $942,938Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $356,254Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $400,762Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $219,525Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• F•••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,457,687Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• F•••••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $320,576Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••• V••••••• S•• X••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 26, 2019H••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 15, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $97M across 23 vehicles
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $89M across 21 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $101M across 29 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $101M across 26 vehicles