DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••••••• S••••• C••••••• L••
M••••••• S••••• C••••••• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $32.5M across 4 vehicles
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
3
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 489 5TH AVE, SUITE 29B, New York, NY, 10017adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 317-695-8328adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- m•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 12, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $118Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 317-695-8328adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- healthcare
- Stages
- early
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••• S••••• C•••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $10.5M Mar 27, 2024 | 50 | $28.6M of $50.0M | Feb 18, 2022 |
| M••••••• S••••• V••••••• I•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $17.6M Mar 27, 2024 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••• S••••• V•••••••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.3M Mar 27, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| M••••••• S••••• 2•••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | unknown | unknown | $0 of $60.0M | Jun 27, 2024 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
T••••• S•••• L••
General partnerGeneral Partner · since Dec 1, 2010
G••••• R•••••••
PartnerPartner
S•••• L••
PartnerPartner
C••••••• T•••••••
Platform and operationsExecutive Assistant
M••• S•••••••
Platform and operationsDirector of Finance
J•••• C••••••
Venture partnerVenture Partner
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Apr 2, 2021M••••••• S••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 2, 2021M••••••• S••••• V•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• S••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,345,496Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••• S••••• V•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 2, 2021M••••••• S••••• V••••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• S••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,610,385Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••• S••••• V••••••• I•• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 2, 2021M••••••• S••••• C•••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• S••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••• S••••• C•••••• I••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $32.5M across 4 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $32.5M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
39 observations from 3 sources