The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

S•• S• G• L•

Micro VCpart of S•••••• G••••• d• C•••••••• L•••SEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable· Sao Paulo

Micro VC, based in Sao Paulo, reporting $28.0M of private fund gross assets across 2 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$28.0M
Form ADV, Schedule D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probable · 3 filing advisers share this firmShow
Importance
7
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
13
low
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
3
low
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $28.0M across 2 vehicles

One of 3 advisers that share s••••••••.com; the firm is S•••••• G••••• d• C•••••••• L•••. S•••••• G••••• d• C•••••••• L••••, S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• I•• S• G• L•. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• C• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private FundunknownUnknown$15.8M
Feb 2, 2026
4unknownunknown
S•••••• C•••••• P••••••• a• L•FundunknownUnknown$12.2M
Feb 2, 2026
3unknownunknown
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Feb 2, 2026 · 2 private fundsShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Feb 2, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$28.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 23, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $28.0M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
9 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserFeb 2, 2026FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2015-08-26Feb 2, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-02Feb 2, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 2, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported2Feb 2, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$28.0MFeb 2, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Feb 2, 2026FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team, latest vintage.