DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / 2•• V••••••• A•••••• L••
2•• V••••••• A•••••• L••
Institutional venture firm · probableLehi, UTSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager
venture manager, reported GAV $64M across 3 vehicles
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
87
high
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
32
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Lehi, UTadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 1557 W INNOVATION WAY, #500, Lehi, UT, 84043adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 801-836-4532adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 19, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $64.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 801-836-4532adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2•• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | $5.4M | Apr 18, 2024 |
| 2•• V••••••• F••• I••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | $650,000 | Apr 18, 2024 |
| 2•• V••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $64.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
W•••••• B••••• M••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner & Ceo · since Jan 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Sep 12, 20262•• V••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by 2•• V••••••• A•••••• L••, GAV $64,092,634Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2•• V••••••• F••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Aug 19, 20252•• V••••••• A•••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $64M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
14 observations from 2 sources