Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Reach Management, LLC

Reach Management, LLC

Multi-stage venture firmSan Francisco, CAreachcap.comSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidenceone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on reachcap.com: Reach Capital. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

Compare the top payout online casinos for US players, with real bonus terms, banking options, and licensing checks so you know what you're signing up for.

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $697M

Importance
34
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
474 BRYANT STREET, San Francisco, CA, 94107adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
415-294-1622adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
May 18, 2026
Private funds reported
9 (9 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$625Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650-600-8236adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
business phone
415-294-1622adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
crypto, gaming
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
usa
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
10 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Reach IV, L.P.Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$211M
Mar 23, 2024
90$0
of $225M
Sep 27, 2022
Reach Founders' Fund, L.P.Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$4.0M
Mar 23, 2024
48$0
of $5.0M
Feb 27, 2023
Reach Opportunity I, LPOpportunity fund2022 adv first reportedActive deployment$50.7M
Mar 23, 2024
30$0
of $50.0M
Jun 24, 2021
Reach III, L.P.Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$151M
Mar 23, 2024
87$0
of $150M
Jun 30, 2020
Reach Os Spv I, LPSPV or co-invest vehicle2021 form d first saleMature$6.5M
Mar 23, 2024
2$6.5M
of $6.5M
Feb 23, 2021
Reach II Love Spv, L.P.SPV or co-invest vehicle2020 adv first reportedMature$26.5M
Mar 23, 2024
4$0Jul 22, 2019
Newschools Seed, L.P.Seed fund2015 form d first saleHarvest$6.3M
Mar 23, 2024
1$11.6M
of $11.6M
Oct 30, 2015
Reach II, L.P.FundunknownUnknown$168M
Mar 23, 2024
38$0
of $75.0M
Oct 3, 2017
Reach, LPFundunknownUnknown$72.7M
Mar 23, 2024
35$0
of $50.0M
Jul 16, 2015
Reach V, L.P.FundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0
of $275M
Jun 2, 2026
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
12 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
  1. Mar 23, 2024
    Reach IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $211,151,000
  2. Mar 23, 2024
    Reach Founders' Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,979,000
  3. Mar 16, 2022
    Reach Os Spv I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,014,432
  4. Mar 16, 2022
    Reach Opportunity I, LP first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $54,719,957
  5. Mar 7, 2021
    Reach III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $164,021,665
  6. Feb 27, 2020
    Reach II Love Spv, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,006
  7. Mar 21, 2018
    Reach Management, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  8. Mar 21, 2018
    Reach II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Reach Management, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $53,306,023
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $697M
Evidence
45 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-03-21Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-05-18May 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-23Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2018-03-21May 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone415-294-1622May 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone650-600-8236Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://reachcap.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionCompare the top payout online casinos for US players, with real bonus terms, banking options, and licensing checks so you know what you're signing up for.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersSan Francisco, CAMar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address474 BRYANT STREET, San Francisco, CA, 94107May 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address474 BRYANT STREET, San Francisco, CA, 94107Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://reachcap.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported9May 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported9Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$625MMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$697MMar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyusa
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorscrypto,gaming
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://reachcap.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported9May 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://www.reachcapital.comMay 18, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTPS://REACHCAP.COM/Mar 23, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleOnline Casinos for US Players - Highest Payout Sites
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)