DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G•••••••
G•••••••
CandidateUS
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
19
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
5 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 67%series a 33%
Stage at first entry
series b 67%series a 33%
Sectors
unknown 80%Other Technology 20%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 5
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
5 edges, 5 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••••••• T••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $10.0M | unknown | Aug 6, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| H••••• | Series A · Series A | participant | A••••• B•••••• (confirmed) | $12.0M | unknown | Jul 8, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| E••• H••••• | Funding round | participant | unknown | $26.0M | unknown | May 4, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| S••• | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $45.0M | unknown | Apr 1, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
| D••••••• I••• | Series B · Series B | participant | unknown | $23.0M | unknown | Nov 10, 2025 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
12 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
N47 2 shared · recurring · they led 2G••••••• Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1Bessemer Venture Partners 1 shared · one time · they led 1Harpoon Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeObvious Ventures 1 shared · one time · they led 1Scribble Ventures Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeBurst Capital Management, LLC 1 shared · one timeTandem Ventures 1 shared · one timeNorthzone 1 shared · one timeByfounders 1 shared · one timeFive Elms Capital 1 shared · one time · they led 1Partech 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
- Sep 14, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 13, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, press-1)named as an investor in a financing announcement
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|