The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Funds / A••••• V••••••• V•••• L•••

A••••• V••••••• V•••• L•••

Wound downUnknownFundADV: Venture Capital FundA••••• V•••••••
Amounts, each with its basis
Vintage
unknownno dated first sale or first report yet
Target
unknownnot announced
First close
unknownnever inferred from a Form D
Final close
unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
Announced size
unknown
Form D offering
unknownwhat may be sold, not what was raised
Form D sold
unknown
First sale
unknown
Reported GAV
$9.3Mon the Form ADV filed Mar 23, 2022; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
Owners (ADV)
76
Reported on ADV
Mar 30, 2012 to Mar 23, 2022no longer reported: wound down, transferred or renamed
Fundraising evidence
Unknown
no Form D or close on record (fr-1)
Lifecycle
Wound down
dropped from Form ADV while the adviser kept filing
last reported: n/a
The fund's own reporting through time
13 Form ADV filings
FiledTypeGross asset value OwnersMin. investmentAdviser-ownedAudit
Mar 30, 2012Venture Capital Fund$882M
1011%yes
Mar 22, 2013Venture Capital Fund$709M
1012%yes
Mar 26, 2014Venture Capital Fund$305M
1012%yes
Mar 13, 2015Venture Capital Fund$191M
1013%yes
Mar 19, 2016Venture Capital Fund$46.6M
963%yes
Mar 22, 2017Venture Capital Fund$56.0M
943%yes
Mar 23, 2018Venture Capital Fund$56.1M
933%yes
May 21, 2018Venture Capital Fund$56.1M
933%yes
Mar 22, 2019Venture Capital Fund$48.0M
873%yes
Dec 9, 2019Venture Capital Fund$48.0M
873%yes
Mar 27, 2020Venture Capital Fund$38.8M
873%yes
Mar 19, 2021Venture Capital Fund$19.1M
873%yes
Mar 23, 2022Venture Capital Fund$9.3M
763%yes
Principals and agents
0 principals on Form D, 0 placement agents
No Form D related person on record.
Limited partners and their reported performance
2 public LP reports
LPVintage (LP’s)CommittedPaid inDistributedRemaining valueNet IRRMultipleAs of
W••••••••• S•••• I••••••••• B•••• sib.wa.gov2001$66.4M$70.6M$114MNot disclosed6.8%1.6xDec 31, 2025
L•• A•••••• C••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• lacers.org2001$8.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed6.8%1.6xDec 31, 2025
Investments attributed to this vehicle
0
No investment attributed to this vehicle. The firm’s investments sit on the firm; a fund gets one only when a source names the vehicle.
Timeline
4 events
  1. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  2. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  3. Mar 22, 2023
    ••• Locked
    Fund no longer reported Inference Form ADV
  4. Mar 30, 2012
    ••• Locked
    Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
Evidence
1 observation
Every observation on this vehicle
  • Lp reported fund: A••••• V••••••• V•••, L.P Sep 13, 2026 Fact Pension disclosure