The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Funds / E•••• F••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L•••

E•••• F••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L•••

HarvestUnknownFundADV: Venture Capital FundE•••• I••••••••• L•••Texas
Amounts, each with its basis
Vintage
2014basis: form d first sale
Target
unknownnot announced
First close
unknownnever inferred from a Form D
Final close
unknownonly from an announcement or an LP disclosure
Announced size
unknown
Form D offering
indefinitewhat may be sold, not what was raised; file 021-215782, sworn by the adviser or filed under this vehicle
Form D sold
$2.3Bas of the filing of Apr 17, 2014, 180 investors
First sale
Apr 9, 2014
Reported GAV
$1.4Bon the Form ADV filed Sep 14, 2026; the fund's assets, never its size or dry powder
Owners (ADV)
290
Reported on ADV
Mar 24, 2015 to Sep 14, 2026
Structure
master
Fundraising evidence
Unknown
latest Form D 2014-04-17, older than 15 months (fr-1)
evidence dated Apr 17, 2014.
Lifecycle
Harvest
vintage over 7 years, still reported
age years: 12first sale: 2014-04-09vintage year: $2,014adv gav as of: 2026-09-14vintage basis: form_d_first_saleform d sold usd: $2.3Bform d offering usd: n/aform d latest filed at: 2014-04-17
The fund's own reporting through time
13 Form ADV filings
FiledTypeGross asset value OwnersMin. investmentAdviser-ownedAudit
Mar 24, 2015Venture Capital Fund$3.0B
210$1.0M2%yes
Feb 18, 2016Venture Capital Fund$3.0B
210$1.0M2%yes
Mar 20, 2017Venture Capital Fund$3.1B
210$1.0M2%yes
Mar 29, 2018Venture Capital Fund$3.3B
210$1.0M2%yes
Jul 13, 2018Venture Capital Fund$3.3B
210$1.0M2%yes
Mar 29, 2019Venture Capital Fund$3.0B
210$1.0M2%yes
Mar 26, 2020Venture Capital Fund$2.9B
279$1.0M2%yes
Mar 30, 2021Venture Capital Fund$2.6B
287$1.0M2%yes
Mar 30, 2022Venture Capital Fund$2.3B
287$1.0M2%yes
Mar 29, 2023Venture Capital Fund$3.1B
287$1.0M2%yes
Mar 28, 2024Venture Capital Fund$2.1B
287$1.0M2%yes
Mar 30, 2026Venture Capital Fund$1.4B
290$1.0M2%
Sep 14, 2026$1.4B
290$1.0M2%
Principals and agents
9 principals on Form D, 0 placement agents
Limited partners and their reported performance
2 public LP reports
LPVintage (LP’s)CommittedPaid inDistributedRemaining valueNet IRRMultipleAs of
A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• apfc.org2014$20.3MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosednot meaningful yetunknownDec 31, 2025
C••••••••• S•••• T•••••••• R••••••••• S••••• calstrs.com2014$60.0M$69.9M$77.1M$23.1M9.6%1.4xJun 30, 2025
Investments attributed to this vehicle
0
No investment attributed to this vehicle. The firm’s investments sit on the firm; a fund gets one only when a source names the vehicle.
Timeline
5 events
  1. Dec 31, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  2. Jun 30, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  3. Jun 30, 2025
    ••• Locked
    LP commitment disclosed Fact Pension disclosure
  4. Mar 24, 2015
    ••• Locked
    Fund first reported on Form ADV Fact Form ADV
  5. Apr 17, 2014
    ••• Locked
    Form D filed Fact Form D
Evidence
17 observations
Every observation on this vehicle
  • Adv pdf fund: E•••• F••••••• M•••••••• F••• I••• L••• Sep 14, 2026 Fact Form ADV
  • Entity type: Limited Partnership Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Form D fund type: Venture Capital Fund Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Form D industry group: Pooled Investment Fund Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Amendment: false Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Revenue range (Form D): No Revenues Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Incorporated: withinFiveYears Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Jurisdiction: Texas Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Amount sold (Form D): $2.3B Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Exemptions: 06b, 3C, 3C.7 Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • First sale: 2014-04-09 Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Indefinite offering: true Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Investors (Form D): 180 Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Minimum investment (Form D): 0 Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Securities offered: equity,pooled Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Office address: ••• Locked Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D
  • Year of incorporation: 2014 Apr 17, 2014 Fact Form D