Keystone Employees' Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Peoria, Illinois, reporting $369M in assets, for 3,571 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Keystone Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Nepc Global Equity Cit (last held $26M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing).
1 more adviser, 1 more manager, 18 more commitments and 9 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ssga Long US Treasury Index Nl Fund3 commitments
- Ssga Intermed U.S. Govt Bond Indx3 commitments
- S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fund3 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company12 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust5 commitments
- Nepc, LLC3 commitments
Relationship network
37 connected entities21 observed commitments8 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 51.7%
- U.S. Government securities 3.5%
- Other investments 1.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 3.7%
- Common/collective trusts 34.8%
- Registered investment companies 2.0%
- Common stock 0.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- U.S. Bank, N.A. Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust5 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nepc, LLC3 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years
- Nepc, LLCplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
+5 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceKeystone Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Nepc Global Equity Cit (last held $26M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Nepc Global Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceKeystone Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Nepc US Small Cap Equity Cit (last held $7M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Nepc US Small Cap Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceKeystone Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Cit (last held $10M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with Nepc Emerging Markets Equity Citaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinferenceKeystone Employees' Retirement Plan no longer reports State Street 20 Year U.S. Treasury (State Street Global Advisors Trust) (last held $30M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)with State Street Global Advisors Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedState Street Global Advisors appears on Keystone Employees' Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with State Street Global Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
+9 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $14.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Long US Treasury Index Nl Fundcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $25.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ssga Intermed U.S. Govt Bond Indxcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Fixed income | $42.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+18 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,571 | $387M | $339M | 116.2% | $369M | $13.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,688 | $374M | $342M | 114.5% | $388M | $13.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,929 | $497M | $343M | 136.3% | $374M | $47.2M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Income Research & Management Inc. codes 28 $401,156 PY2024
- Nepc, LLC codes 27 28 $229,147 PY2024
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 15 $129,168 PY2024
+51 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Keystone Employees' Retirement Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle ended2024-12-31source on record
+11 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+13 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.