Taft-Hartley plan in Michigan
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Troy, Michigan, reporting $206M in assets, for 1,166 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jun 30, 2025, Total assets changed.
This allocator's name, 3 more advisers, 1 more manager, 12 more commitments and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Afl-Cio Building Investment Trust3 commitments
- NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLC3 commitments
- Multi-Employer Property Trust3 commitments
- National Investment Services6 commitments
- Great Gray Trust Company3 commitments
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 commitments
Relationship network
29 connected entities15 observed commitments9 repeat counterparties12 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.3%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 1.4%
- Other investments 0.4%
- Partnership/joint venture interests 1.7%
- Common/collective trusts 15.5%
- Registered investment companies 76.4%
- Common stock 3.3%
Consultants and advisers
- National Investment Services Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Ancora Advisors Custodianthrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- United Actuarial Services, Inc. Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+3 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- National Investment Services6 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- Great Gray Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
- NEW Tower Trust Company3 rows, latest Jun 30, 2025
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
- National Investment Servicesplan years
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changed$24.4Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Funded status changed7 pointsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changed$22.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changed$22.0Maskebsa.dol.gov
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Afl-Cio Building Investment Trustcollective trust | Great Gray Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLCcollective trust | National Investment Services | Fixed income | $16.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Jun 30, 2025 | Multi-Employer Property Trustcollective trust | NEW Tower Trust Company | Real estate | $3.9M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+12 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 1,166 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $206M | $3.4M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 1,083 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $182M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 1,030 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $160M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Solxsys Administrative Solutions codes 14 50 $84,924 PY2024
- Novara Law Group, PLLC codes 29 50 $75,330 PY2024
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC codes 50 70 72 $72,500 PY2024
+49 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-07-01source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+8 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.