Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Linthicum, Maryland

Corporate pension, based in Linthicum, Maryland, reporting $6.7M in assets, for 1,993 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$6.7M
Funded ratio
115.8%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2023, New England Pension Consultants LLC no longer appears on Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022).

1 more adviser and 5 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Relationship network

14 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$6.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
115.8%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2023
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: University of Maryland Medical System Corporation

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2023
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 7.4%
  • Registered investment companies 90.9%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

9 managers on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+6 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

What changed

10 events
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    DF Dent & Company, Inc. no longer appears on Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with DF Dent & Co.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Consultant changedinference
    New England Pension Consultants LLC no longer appears on Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with NEW England Pension Consultantsaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Voya Financial, Inc no longer appears on Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Voya Financial, Incaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    NCS Group Trust International Fund no longer appears on Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with NCS Group Trust International Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinference
    Earnest Partners LLC no longer appears on Dimensions Health Corporation Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)
    with Earnest Partnersaskebsa.dol.gov

+5 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

22 readings
Total assets
$6.7M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$214M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$214M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$264M (2022-01)
Net assets
$6.7M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$214M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
115.8% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
128.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$203M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$199M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.19% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.36% (2022-01)
Participants
1,993 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
1,857 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$8.9M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$12.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.5M Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
-$52.0M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$321,799 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$445,786 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,993$214M$203M115.8%$6.7M$494,326Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,857$264M$199M128.1%$214M$149MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+16 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 521362793-007
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

10 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Manager relationship ended
    2023-12-31source on record

+7 more changes on this record's ledger

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+14 connections on the graph