The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Allocator Intelligence at $299 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

P••••• E•••••••• P•••••• P•••

Corporate pension· Lake Forest, Illinois

Corporate pension, based in Lake Forest, Illinois, for 37,700 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
125.5%
Form 5500
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
What we can say about this record

We hold no dated event for this allocator yet. No manager search, approved commitment, consultant change or policy change is on record in the last year. It is still the right record for resolving this allocator, its advisers and its managers.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2022 reported
Funded
125.5%
Jan 1, 2022
Private markets target
no policy read
no policy read
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: P••••• L••
Consultants and advisers
1 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
No dated events yet.
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
10 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Plan assets
$3.4B Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funded ratio
125.5% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Funding target
$2.6B Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Discount rate
5.33% Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Participants
37,700 Jan 1, 2022 reported Form 5500
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Benefits paid
$2.0B Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Net investment income
$-2.4B Dec 31, 2022 reported Form 5500
Form 5500 filings
1 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2022 to Dec 31, 202237,700$3.4B$2.6B125.5%$0Not disclosed$0Not disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 362552989-041
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers, allocation policy.