DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Allocator Intelligence at $299 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
E•••••• C••••••••• R••••••••• P••• I• f•• B••••••••• E••••••••
Corporate pension· NEW Orleans, Louisiana
Corporate pension, based in NEW Orleans, Louisiana, reporting $6.3M in assets, for 280 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
- Assets
- $6.3M
- Funded ratio
- 83.2%
- Fund commitments
- Not established
- Managers
- Not established
Total assets
Form 5500
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date
What we can say about this record
We hold 3 dated events for this allocator, the latest 21 months ago. No manager search, approved commitment, consultant change or policy change is on record in the last year. It is still the right record for resolving this allocator, its advisers and its managers.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Corporate pension
Assets
$6.3M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
83.2%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: E•••••• C•••••••••
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
- M••••• trust investment accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
1 firms
- A•• C••••••••• I••• Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
30 readings
Form 5500 filings
3 plan years
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 280 | $25.5M | $24.1M | 83.2% | $6.3M | Not disclosed | $6.3M | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 283 | $24.4M | $24.7M | 82.3% | $25.5M | Not disclosed | $25.5M | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 293 | $29.3M | $24.8M | 90.3% | $24.4M | Not disclosed | $24.1M | Not disclosed |
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
- E•••••• C••• R•• P•••• M••••• T•••• Sched. D M $6.3M PY2024
- A•• C••••••••• I••• codes 11 PY2024
- E•••••• C••• R•• P•••• M••••• T•••• Sched. D M $25.5M PY2023
- A•• C••••••••• I••• codes 11 PY2023
- E•••••• C••• R•• P•••• M••••• T•••• Sched. D M $24.1M PY2022
- A•• C••••••••• I••• codes 11 PY2022
What changed
3 events
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changed••• Locked
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed••• Locked
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changed••• Locked
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 721229752-014
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.