Grand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan
Corporate pension, based in Sellersville, Pennsylvania, reporting $69.9M in assets, for 3,422 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Western Asset Management Company appears on Grand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
7 more commitments and 1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Prin Ldi Short Dur Sep Acct-Z2 commitments
- Prin Ldi Long Duration Sa-Z2 commitments
- Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Z2 commitments
- Principal10 commitments
Relationship network
17 connected entities10 observed commitments6 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2023
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.4%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 32.2%
- U.S. Government securities 1.3%
- Other investments 0.1%
- Registered investment companies 65.3%
Consultants and advisers
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- First State Trust Company Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Principal10 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
- Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCplan years 2024
- Citibank, N.A.plan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedWestern Asset Management Company appears on Grand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Western Asset Mgmt Company, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceCitibank N.A. no longer appears on Grand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Citibank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedGrand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan total assets $122M -> $70M (-42.9%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedGrand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan funded ratio 80.0% -> 78.0% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedGrand View Hospital Retirement Income Plan funded ratio 96.4% -> 80.0% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Ldi Short Dur Sep Acct-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $4.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Ldi Long Duration Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Fixed income | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Prin Lgcp S&p 500 Index Sa-Zseparate account | Principal | Pooled vehicles | $13.6M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+7 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 3,422 | $159M | $154M | 78.0% | $69.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 3,256 | $152M | $152M | 80.0% | $122M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 3,132 | $203M | $146M | 96.4% | $113M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Milliman, Inc. codes 11 50 $739,946 PY2024
- Western Asset Management Company codes 28 51 $228,529 PY2024
- Principal Life Insurance Company codes 13 50 64 $56,601 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.