Skip to content

Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Shaker Heights, Ohio

Corporate pension, based in Shaker Heights, Ohio, reporting $31.5M in assets, for 670 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$31.5M
Funded ratio
108.2%
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jun 30, 2025, Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan total assets $29M -> $31M (+10.0%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).

1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Relationship network

5 connected entities

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan
OH

1 more consultant on this record

Reading the network
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$31.5M
Total assets, Jun 30, 2025 reported
Funded
108.2%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2025
Commitments
Not established
no commitment report read
Plan sponsor: Wingspan Care Group

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.6%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 6.9%
  • Other investments 13.8%
  • Registered investment companies 55.6%
  • Common stock 16.1%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.

What changed

5 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Assets changed
    Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan total assets $29M -> $31M (+10.0%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
  • Jul 1, 2024Assets changed
    Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan plan assets $25M -> $29M (+12.2%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Assets changed
    Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan total assets $25M -> $29M (+12.2%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
  • Jul 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan funded ratio 113.7% -> 106.6% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
  • Jul 1, 2023Assets changed
    Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan plan assets $22M -> $25M (+13.8%, 2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$31.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.6M (2024-06) · $25.5M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$28.6M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$25.5M (2023-07) · $22.4M (2022-07)
Net assets
$31.5M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$28.6M (2024-06) · $25.5M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
108.2% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
106.6% (2023-07) · 113.7% (2022-07)
Funding target
$24.6M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$22.2M (2023-07) · $18.0M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.48% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.47% (2023-07) · 5.65% (2022-07)
Participants
670 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
670 (2023-07) · 661 (2022-07)
Contributions
$202,139 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$474,390 (2024-06) · $1.4M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$551,716 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$402,855 (2024-06) · $377,292 (2023-06)
Net investment income
$2.9M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$3.1M (2024-06) · $3.1M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$118,530 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$113,214 (2024-06) · $97,302 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025670$28.6M$24.6M108.2%$31.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024670$25.5M$22.2M106.6%$28.6MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023661$22.4M$18.0M113.7%$25.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+6 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 562327939-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Total assets changed
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-07-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2024-06-30source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+5 connections on the graph