Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Shaker Heights, Ohio, reporting $31.5M in assets, for 670 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jun 30, 2025, Wingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan total assets $29M -> $31M (+10.0%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Relationship network
5 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
1 more consultant on this record
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 5.6%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 1.7%
- U.S. Government securities 6.9%
- Other investments 13.8%
- Registered investment companies 55.6%
- Common stock 16.1%
Consultants and advisers
- Global Retirement Partners Investment adviser (plan)through Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2024 Form 5500
- USI Consulting Group Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
People
Manager roster
What changed
- Jun 30, 2025Assets changedWingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan total assets $29M -> $31M (+10.0%, 2024-06-30 to 2025-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2024Assets changedWingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan plan assets $25M -> $29M (+12.2%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
- Jun 30, 2024Assets changedWingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan total assets $25M -> $29M (+12.2%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
- Jul 1, 2023Funded status changedWingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan funded ratio 113.7% -> 106.6% (2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
- Jul 1, 2023Assets changedWingspan Care Group Defined Benefit Retirement Plan plan assets $22M -> $25M (+13.8%, 2022-07-01 to 2023-07-01)
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Jun 30, 2025 | 670 | $28.6M | $24.6M | 108.2% | $31.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Jun 30, 2024 | 670 | $25.5M | $22.2M | 106.6% | $28.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Jun 30, 2023 | 661 | $22.4M | $18.0M | 113.7% | $25.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- GRP Financial codes 27 50 $118,530 PY2024
- Matrix Trust Company codes 15 21 50 $24,692 PY2024
- Mercer codes 11 PY2024
+6 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-06-30source on record
- Total assets changed2024-07-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-06-30source on record
+2 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.