2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
International Transmission Company Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Novi, Michigan, reporting $168M in assets, for 976 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
- Assets
- $168M
- Funded ratio
- 89.6%
- Fund commitments
- 1
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2025, International Transmission Company Retirement Plan total assets $149M -> $168M (+12.7%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31).
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- State Street US Long Credit1 commitment
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company1 commitment
Relationship network
7 connected entities1 observed commitment2025
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
- Common/collective trusts 19.5%
- Registered investment companies 77.7%
- Transamerica Retirement Solutions Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2025 Form 5500
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company1 row, latest Dec 31, 2025
- Dec 31, 2025Assets changedInternational Transmission Company Retirement Plan total assets $149M -> $168M (+12.7%, 2024-12-31 to 2025-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2025Funded status changedInternational Transmission Company Retirement Plan funded ratio 93.8% -> 89.6% (2024-01-01 to 2025-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedInternational Transmission Company Retirement Plan funded ratio 99.4% -> 93.8% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedInternational Transmission Company Retirement Plan plan assets $96M -> $109M (+13.6%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedInternational Transmission Company Retirement Plan total assets $121M -> $138M (+13.8%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2025 | State Street US Long Creditcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Private credit | $32.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 to Dec 31, 2025 | 976 | $118M | $96.3M | 89.6% | $168M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 919 | $109M | $89.9M | 93.8% | $149M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 884 | $95.8M | $78.5M | 99.4% | $138M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 848 | $120M | $72.2M | 112.0% | $121M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Transamerica Retirement Solutions codes 11 12 15 28 38 50 59 61 62 63 64 $75,920 PY2025
- Institutional Investment Consulting codes 10 70 $50,000 PY2025
- Willis Towers Watson US LLC codes 11 50 $41,000 PY2025
+14 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source
- Funded status changed2025-01-01source
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+3 connections on the graph
Includes 3 days of DFX Intelligence. Then $299/month unless canceled.