Retirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I)
Corporate pension, based in Kansas City, Missouri, reporting $191,427 in assets, for 595 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: May 31, 2025, Retirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I) total assets $55M -> $191,427 (-99.6%, 2024-05-31 to 2025-05-31).
3 more commitments and 6 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AON US Intermediate Government1 commitment
- AON Long Government Bond Index Fund1 commitment
- 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips1 commitment
- AON Trust Company LLC5 commitments
- AON Investment USA, Inc.1 commitment
Relationship network
22 connected entities6 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 99.6%
Consultants and advisers
- AON Consulting, Inc. Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Aon Actuarythrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Commerce Trust Custodianthrough May 31, 2023 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- AON Trust Company LLC5 rows, latest May 31, 2024
- AON Investment USA, Inc.1 row, latest May 31, 2023
- AON Investments USA Incplan years 2025
- AON Trust Company LLCplan years 2024
- UMB Financial Corporationplan years 2023
What changed
- May 31, 2025Assets changedRetirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I) total assets $55M -> $191,427 (-99.6%, 2024-05-31 to 2025-05-31)
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceUMB Financial Corporation no longer appears on Retirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I)'s Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with UMB Financial Corporationaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Holding startedRetirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I) first reports an interest in AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $4M at 2024-05-31with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Holding startedRetirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I) first reports an interest in AON Long Credit Bond Fund (AON Trust Company LLC): $33M at 2024-05-31with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- May 31, 2024Holding startedRetirement & Pension Plan of Mriglobal (plan I) first reports an interest in 20+ Yr U S Treas Strips (AON Trust Company LLC): $2M at 2024-05-31with AON Trust Company LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
+6 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of May 31, 2024 | AON US Intermediate Governmentcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Pooled vehicles | $2.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2024 | AON Long Government Bond Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Fixed income | $4.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of May 31, 2024 | 20+ Yr U S Treas Stripscollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Pooled vehicles | $2.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to May 31, 2025 | 595 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $191,427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to May 31, 2024 | 609 | $47.6M | $56.0M | 86.5% | $54.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to May 31, 2023 | 621 | $49.2M | $55.5M | 88.9% | $47.6M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting codes 11 50 $553,201 PY2024
- AON Investments USA Inc. codes 28 50 $138,000 PY2024
- Husch Blackwell LLP codes 29 50 $66,551 PY2024
+25 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
Provenance
Provenance
Record history
- Total assets changed2025-05-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Holding in a pooled vehicle started2024-05-31source on record
+8 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+7 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled. A card is taken when the trial starts.