Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan
Corporate pension, based in Mishawaka, Indiana, reporting $30.7M in assets, for 1,304 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Marquette Associates Inc. no longer appears on Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
1 more adviser
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcs3 commitments
Relationship network
8 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.2%
- Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 76.0%
- U.S. Government securities 3.3%
- Common/collective trusts 14.4%
Consultants and advisers
- Mercer Investments LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Marquette Associates Inc. General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLCplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceMarquette Associates Inc. no longer appears on Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Marquette Associates Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedGreater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan funded ratio 133.1% -> 109.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2023Assets changedGreater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan plan assets $43M -> $31M (-27.5%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcscollective trust | Christian Brothers Investment Services, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $4.4M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcscollective trust | Christian Brothers Investment Services, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $6.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcscollective trust | Christian Brothers Investment Services, Inc. | Pooled vehicles | $5.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,304 | $32.1M | $30.7M | 111.3% | $30.7M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,341 | $31.5M | $31.6M | 109.7% | $32.1M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,389 | $43.4M | $32.1M | 133.1% | $31.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Mercer codes 11 17 $156,676 PY2024
- Nisa Investment Advisors, LLC codes 28 51 $33,679 PY2024
- Mercer Investments LLC codes 27 $17,000 PY2024
+16 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2023-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2023-01-01source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+6 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.