Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan

Corporate pension· Mishawaka, Indiana

Corporate pension, based in Mishawaka, Indiana, reporting $30.7M in assets, for 1,304 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$30.7M
Funded ratio
111.3%
Fund commitments
1
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Marquette Associates Inc. no longer appears on Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

1 more adviser

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan
Funds committed to

Relationship network

8 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$30.7M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
111.3%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
1
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: Franciscan Alliance, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.7%
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 3.2%
  • Corporate debt instruments (preferred) 76.0%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.3%
  • Common/collective trusts 14.4%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

1 manager on Schedule C
From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

3 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Marquette Associates Inc. no longer appears on Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Marquette Associates Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Jan 1, 2023Funded status changed
    Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan funded ratio 133.1% -> 109.7% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
  • Jan 1, 2023Assets changed
    Greater Lafayette Health Services, Inc. Pension Security Plan plan assets $43M -> $31M (-27.5%, 2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

3 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcscollective trustChristian Brothers Investment Services, Inc.Pooled vehicles$4.4M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2023Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcscollective trustChristian Brothers Investment Services, Inc.Pooled vehicles$6.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2022Sisters of St. Francis Health Svcscollective trustChristian Brothers Investment Services, Inc.Pooled vehicles$5.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$30.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.1M (2023-12) · $31.5M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$32.1M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.5M (2023-01) · $43.4M (2022-01)
Net assets
$30.7M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$32.1M (2023-12) · $31.5M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
111.3% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
109.7% (2023-01) · 133.1% (2022-01)
Funding target
$30.7M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$31.6M (2023-01) · $32.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.10% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.23% (2023-01) · 5.40% (2022-01)
Participants
1,304 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
1,341 (2023-01) · 1,389 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$0 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2023-12) · $2.9M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$588,276 (2023-12) · -$11.9M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$50,679 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$47,688 (2023-12) · $14,413 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20241,304$32.1M$30.7M111.3%$30.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20231,341$31.5M$31.6M109.7%$32.1MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20221,389$43.4M$32.1M133.1%$31.5MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+16 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 352056396-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: managers.

Record history

3 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Consultant changed
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Funded status changed
    2023-01-01source on record
  • Total assets changed
    2023-01-01source on record

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+6 connections on the graph