Corporate pension in Pennsylvania
Corporate pension, based in Dubois, Pennsylvania, reporting $70.5M in assets, for 2,108 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Manager relationship ended.
This allocator's name, 4 more advisers, 1 more manager and 23 more commitments
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctf2 commitments
- RUS Sm Cap Comp Indx Nl Fund(cmd4)2 commitments
- Wtc-Cif II US Investment Grade Inte2 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company12 commitments
- Nepc, LLC6 commitments
- State Street Global Advisors Trust4 commitments
Relationship network
42 connected entities26 observed commitments16 repeat counterparties25 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 1.6%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.1%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 0.4%
- U.S. Government securities 3.0%
- Common/collective trusts 91.4%
- Registered investment companies 3.5%
Consultants and advisers
- Aon General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Nepc, LLC General consultantthrough Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- US Bank Trusteethrough Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Company12 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- Nepc, LLC6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
- State Street Global Advisors Trust4 rows, latest Dec 31, 2024
+1 more manager received commitments
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
- Nepc, LLCplan years
- State Street Global Advisors Trustplan years 2023
- State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyplan years
+4 more Schedule C managers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferencewith SEI Investments Management Corpaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changeddown $63.7Maskebsa.dol.gov
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfcollective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $952,227 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | RUS Sm Cap Comp Indx Nl Fund(cmd4)collective trust | State Street Global Advisors Trust Company | Pooled vehicles | $828,384 held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Wtc-Cif II US Investment Grade Intecollective trust | Wellington Trust Company, Na | Pooled vehicles | $14.1M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+23 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 2,108 | $134M | $128M | 97.7% | $70.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,201 | $129M | $132M | 97.8% | $134M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Consulting Inc. codes 16 50 $376,219 PY2024
- Nepc LLC codes 16 50 $301,712 PY2024
- Cliftonlarsonallen LLP codes 10 50 $122,593 PY2024
+45 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
This record sits on 9 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 9 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+16 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.