Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Orlando, Florida

Corporate pension, based in Orlando, Florida, reporting $532M in assets, for 7,978 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$532M
Funded ratio
84.9%
Fund commitments
10
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Alight Solutions LLC no longer appears on Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023).

7 more advisers, 2 more managers, 18 more commitments and 11 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan
Funds committed to
All 10

Relationship network

43 connected entities21 observed commitments14 repeat counterparties19 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$532M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
84.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
10
2 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Siemens Energy, Inc.

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Corporate debt instruments (other) 44.7%
  • U.S. Government securities 3.8%
  • Common/collective trusts 38.0%
  • Registered investment companies 10.3%
  • Common stock 2.4%

Consultants and advisers

10 firms

+7 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+5 more Schedule C managers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

What changed

16 events
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan no longer reports U.S. Long Govt Bond Index Sec Lend (State Street - Russell 2000) (last held $58M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding endedinference
    Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan no longer reports Long Term Credit Bond Index Fund (last held $8M at 2023-12-31; absent from the 2024-12-31 filing)
    with Long Term Credit Bond Index Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Holding started
    Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan first reports an interest in NT Collective Govt Short Term Invt (Northern Trust Collective Eafe Inde): $21M at 2024-12-31
    with Northern Trust Investments, Inc.askebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinference
    Alight Solutions LLC no longer appears on Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan's Schedule C as general consultant (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Alight Solutions LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference
    Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A. no longer appears on Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)
    with Jpmorgan Chase Bank, N.A.askebsa.dol.gov

+11 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

21 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Eafe Equity Index Fundcollective trustBlackrock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.Public equity$16.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Schroder Emerging Markets Fundcollective trustSchroderPublic equity$10.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024NT Collective Govt Short Term Invtcollective trustNorthern Trust Investments, Inc.Cash$21.3M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+18 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$532M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$564M (2023-12) · $559M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$560M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$556M (2023-01) · $729M (2022-01)
Net assets
$527M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$558M (2023-12) · $554M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
84.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
80.0% (2023-01) · 97.8% (2022-01)
Funding target
$563M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$585M (2023-01) · $590M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.11% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.07% (2023-01) · 5.31% (2022-01)
Participants
7,978 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
8,223 (2023-01) · 8,519 (2022-01)
Contributions
$858,630 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.7M (2023-12) · $1.8M (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$44.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$45.3M (2023-12) · $47.5M (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$31.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$3.8M (2023-12) · -$172M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$1.1M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$1.4M (2023-12) · $1.4M (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 20247,978$560M$563M84.9%$532MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 20238,223$556M$585M80.0%$564MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 20228,519$729M$590M97.8%$559MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+60 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 133987280-022
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Siemens Energy, Inc. Pension Plan sits on 20 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 20 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

16 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2024-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2024-12-31source on record

+13 more changes on this record's ledger

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+19 connections on the graph