Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan

Corporate pension· Alexandria, Virginia

Corporate pension, based in Alexandria, Virginia, reporting $64.2M in assets, for 223 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$64.2M
Funded ratio
96.9%
Fund commitments
4
Managers
4
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jun 30, 2025, Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan no longer reports Nhit Core Plus Fixed Income Trust (Loomis Sayles Trust Company) (last held $11M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing).

1 more manager and 6 more commitments

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan
Managers
All 4

Relationship network

16 connected entities9 observed commitments8 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2023 to 2025

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$64.2M
Plan assets, Jul 1, 2024 reported
Funded
96.9%
Jul 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Jun 30, 2024
Commitments
4
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: United Association National Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Jun 30, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 0.0%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 0.6%
  • Partnership/joint venture interests 8.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 90.1%

Consultants and advisers

1 firm
  • Cheiron Actuarythrough Jun 30, 2023 Form 5500

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

4 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+1 more manager received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

5 events
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan no longer reports Nhit Core Plus Fixed Income Trust (Loomis Sayles Trust Company) (last held $11M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Loomis Sayles Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan no longer reports Invesco Balanced-Risk Allocation Tr (Invesco Balanced-Risk Alloc. Trust) (last held $6M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Invesco Balanced-Risk Alloc. Trustaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jun 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan no longer reports Wtc-Cif II International Opportunit (Wellington Fd) (last held $6M at 2024-06-30; absent from the 2025-06-30 filing)
    with Wellington Trust Company, Naaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Jul 1, 2024Assets changed
    Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan plan assets $56M -> $64M (+14.0%, 2023-07-01 to 2024-07-01)
  • Jun 30, 2024Assets changed
    Uanpf Staff Retirement Plan total assets $56M -> $64M (+14.0%, 2023-06-30 to 2024-06-30)
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

9 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Jun 30, 2025Afl-Cio Broad Market Stock Index Fdcollective trustBNY MellonPublic equity$38.7M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Nhit Core Plus Fixed Income Trustcollective trustLoomis Sayles Trust CompanyFixed income$11.0M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Jun 30, 2024Wtc-Cif II International Opportunitcollective trustWellington Trust Company, NaPooled vehicles$5.9M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+6 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Size and funding

31 readings
Total assets
$64.2M Jun 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$56.4M (2023-06)
Plan assets
$64.2M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$56.3M (2023-07) · $51.7M (2022-07)
Net assets
$64.2M Jun 30, 2024 reported Form 5500
$56.3M (2023-06)
Funded ratio
96.9% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
98.1% (2023-07) · 99.2% (2022-07)
Funding target
$63.0M Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$59.5M (2023-07) · $54.6M (2022-07)
Discount rate
5.43% Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.37% (2023-07) · 5.54% (2022-07)
Participants
223 Jul 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
225 (2023-07) · 220 (2022-07)
Contributions
$3.2M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.6M (2024-06) · $2.6M (2023-06)
Benefits paid
$2.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$2.1M (2024-06) · $2.1M (2023-06)
Net investment income
$6.3M Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$7.9M (2024-06) · $4.6M (2023-06)
Investment management fees
$41,759 Jun 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$39,847 (2024-06) · $39,073 (2023-06)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Jun 30, 2025223$64.2M$63.0M96.9%Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Jun 30, 2024225$56.3M$59.5M98.1%$64.2M$5.1MNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Jun 30, 2023220$51.7M$54.6M99.2%$56.4M$5.8MNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
  • Loomis Sayles codes 28 51 $38,386 PY2024
  • ADP, Inc codes 49 50 $7,407 PY2024
  • Afl-Cio Broad Market Stock Index Fd Sched. D C $38.7M PY2024

+15 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 526088636-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Record history

5 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-06-30source on record

+2 more changes on this record's ledger

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+4 connections on the graph