Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan
Corporate pension, based in Phoenix, Arizona, for 1,155 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, 3edge Asset Management LP no longer appears on Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
4 more advisers, 3 more commitments and 2 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fund2 commitments
- AON Long Credit Bond Fund2 commitments
- AON Long Government Bond Index Fund2 commitments
- AON Trust Company LLC6 commitments
Relationship network
17 connected entities6 observed commitments5 repeat counterpartiescommitments 2022 to 2023
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 15.4%
- Common/collective trusts 84.5%
Consultants and advisers
- USI Consulting Group Investment adviser (plan)Actuarythrough Sep 25, 2024 Form 5500
- AON Investments USA Inc Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2023 Form 5500
- Anchor Capital Advisors, Inc. Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+4 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- AON Trust Company LLC6 rows, latest Dec 31, 2023
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinference3edge Asset Management LP no longer appears on Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with 3edge Asset Management LPaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship startedUSI Consulting Group Inc appears on Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with USI Consulting Groupaskebsa.dol.gov
- Sep 25, 2024Assets changedShamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan total assets $90M -> $0 (-100.0%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-09-25)
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship startedAON Investments USA Inc appears on Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with AON Investments USA Incaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2023Manager relationship endedinferenceLateef Management Associates no longer appears on Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2023 vs 2022)with Lateef Management Associatesaskebsa.dol.gov
+2 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | AON Intermediate Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Private credit | $17.2M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | AON Long Credit Bond Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Private credit | $46.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | AON Long Government Bond Index Fundcollective trust | AON Trust Company LLC | Fixed income | $12.7M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
+3 more commitments
Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Sep 25, 2024 | 1,155 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $0 | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 2,086 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $90.2M | $0 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 2,101 | $150M | $137M | 101.4% | $125M | $20.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- AON Investments USA Inc codes 27 28 50 51 $263,321 PY2024
- Mercer Global Advisors codes 27 28 50 51 $147,235 PY2024
- USI Consulting Group Inc codes 27 28 50 51 $85,585 PY2024
+21 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: assets.
Shamrock Foods Company Retirement Plan sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Record history
- Manager relationship started2024-12-31source on record
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-09-25source on record
+4 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.