U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund

Taft-Hartley plan· Pembroke Pines, Florida

Taft-Hartley plan, based in Pembroke Pines, Florida, reporting $192M in assets, for 5,484 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$192M
Funded ratio
30.8%
Fund commitments
6
Managers
5
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Sep 30, 2025, U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund no longer reports NIS Intermediate Fixed Income Fund (last held $11M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing).

1 more adviser, 2 more managers, 7 more commitments and 7 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund
Funds committed to
All 6
Managers
All 5

Relationship network

29 connected entities10 observed commitments7 repeat counterparties8 dated commitments shown here, 2023 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShow
Taft-Hartley plan
Assets
$192M
Total assets, Sep 30, 2025 reported
Funded
30.8%
Oct 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Sep 30, 2025
Commitments
6
1 manager on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Trustees of U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Sep 30, 2025
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 2.6%
  • Non-interest-bearing cash 1.1%
  • U.S. Government securities 0.0%
  • Common/collective trusts 23.6%
  • Registered investment companies 72.6%

Consultants and advisers

4 firms

+1 more consultant or adviser advise this allocator

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

5 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+2 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

What changed

12 events
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund no longer reports NIS Intermediate Fixed Income Fund (last held $11M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing)
    with NIS Intermediate Fixed Income Fundaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding started
    U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund first reports an interest in NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLC (National Investment Services): $45M at 2025-09-30
    with National Investment Servicesaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund no longer reports Principal U.S. Property Sa-Z (Principal) (last held $3M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing)
    with Principalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund no longer reports NIS High Yield Fund, LLC (last held $728,866 at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing)
    with NIS High Yield Fund, LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Sep 30, 2025Holding endedinference
    U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund no longer reports NIS Total Absolute Return Fund, LLC (Titanium) (last held $1M at 2024-09-30; absent from the 2025-09-30 filing)
    with Titaniumaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

10 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Sep 30, 2025NIS Core Fixed Income Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment ServicesFixed income$45.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024NIS Total Absolute Return Fund, LLCcollective trustTitaniumHedge / diversifiers$1.2M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Sep 30, 2024NIS High Yield Fund, LLCcollective trustNational Investment Svcs of AmerFixed income$728,866 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+7 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Size and funding

30 readings
Total assets
$192M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$46.7M (2024-09) · $53.2M (2023-09)
Plan assets
$46.5M Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$52.9M (2023-10) · $62.4M (2022-10)
Net assets
$192M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$46.7M (2024-09) · $53.1M (2023-09)
Funded ratio
30.8% Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
38.0% (2023-10) · 44.4% (2022-10)
Participants
5,484 Oct 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5,546 (2023-10) · 6,007 (2022-10)
Contributions
$966,232 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$998,085 (2024-09) · $1.1M (2023-09)
Benefits paid
$14.2M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$14.6M (2024-09) · $14.8M (2023-09)
Net investment income
$145M Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
-$6.4M (2024-09) · -$9.4M (2023-09)
Investment management fees
$184,074 Sep 30, 2025 reported Form 5500
$180,784 (2024-09) · $289,813 (2023-09)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Sep 30, 20255,484Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$192MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Sep 30, 20245,546Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$46.7MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Sep 30, 20236,007Not disclosedNot disclosedn/a$53.2MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+46 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 436049855-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

U.F.C.W. District Union Local Two & Employers Pension Fund sits on 5 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to manager

DFX traced 5 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

12 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle started
    2025-09-30source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2025-09-30source on record

+9 more changes on this record's ledger

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph