The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Allocator Intelligence at $299 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

O•••• C•••••••• L•• H••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• P•••

Corporate pension· West Palm Beach, Florida

Corporate pension, based in West Palm Beach, Florida, for 158 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Funded ratio
98.4%
Form 5500
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: 31 Dec 2023, ••• Locked.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
not established
Total assets, Dec 31, 2023 reported
Funded
98.4%
Jan 1, 2023
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2022
Commitments
0
none on the tape
Plan sponsor: O•••• C•••••••• L••
Allocation policy
Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2022
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Registered investment companies 99.9%
Consultants and advisers
1 firms
People
No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.
Manager roster
No manager relationship is on the tape for this allocator.
What changed
3 events
Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.
Commitments
No fund commitments are on the tape for this allocator. The tape holds the plans that publish their own private-markets reports; a plan that publishes one and is not here is a gap we can close.
Size and funding
20 readings
Total assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$8.0M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$8.0M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$10.6M (2022-01)
Net assets
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$8.0M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
98.4% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
114.3% (2022-01)
Funding target
$8.2M Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
$8.1M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.23% Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
5.41% (2022-01)
Participants
158 Jan 1, 2023 reported Form 5500
158 (2022-01)
Contributions
$0 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$396,527 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$363,452 (2022-12)
Net investment income
$496,474 Dec 31, 2023 reported Form 5500
$-2.6M (2022-12)
Form 5500 filings
2 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2023 to Dec 31, 2023158$8.0M$8.2M98.4%$0Not disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022158$10.6M$8.1M114.3%$8.0MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)
Provenance
Identifiers: EIN-PN 133637043-002
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 15, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.

Not yet on record: assets, fund commitments, managers.