Bricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P
Taft-Hartley plan, based in Fenton, Missouri, reporting $130M in assets, for 1,598 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Segal Marco Advisors no longer appears on Bricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
2 more advisers and 4 more dated events
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Relationship network
12 connected entities
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesTaft-Hartley planShowHide
Allocation policy
- Interest-bearing cash 5.8%
- Non-interest-bearing cash 0.0%
- Corporate debt instruments (other) 29.4%
- U.S. Government securities 2.8%
- Registered investment companies 12.9%
- Common stock 49.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Segal Marco Advisors Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Argent Capital Management Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
- Standard Valuation Pension consultantthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
+2 more consultants and advisers advise this allocator
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
People
Manager roster
- Zacks Investment Managementplan years 2022
- Marshfield Associatesplan years 2022
- Dearborn Partners LLCplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Manager relationship endedinferenceCommerce no longer appears on Bricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P's Schedule C as investment manager (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Commerce Bankaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceSegal Marco Advisors no longer appears on Bricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Segal Marco Advisorsaskebsa.dol.gov
- Dec 31, 2024Assets changedBricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P total assets $115M -> $130M (+12.2%, 2023-12-31 to 2024-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedBricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P funded ratio 112.2% -> 114.4% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedBricklayers Union Local No 1 of Missouri Pension P plan assets $105M -> $115M (+10.2%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
+4 more dated events
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 1,598 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $130M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 1,728 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $115M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 1,739 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | n/a | $105M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Argent Capital Management codes 27 $116,733 PY2024
- Zacks Investment Management codes 51 $99,198 PY2024
- Marshfield Associates, Inc codes 28 $87,580 PY2024
+26 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: fund commitments, managers.
Record history
- Manager relationship ended2024-12-31source on record
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Total assets changed2024-12-31source on record
+6 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+9 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.