Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan
Corporate pension, based in Danbury, Connecticut, reporting $36.0M in assets, for 149 participants.
Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.
Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Dec 31, 2024, Fiducient Advisors LLC appears on Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023).
1 more dated event
Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Capital path
who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path- Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R53 commitments
Relationship network
20 connected entities3 observed commitments1 repeat counterpartycommitments 2022 to 2024
From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.
Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.
Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.
- Sponsor
- Fund or vehicle
- Service provider
- Organization
›How strength and recency are read
Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.
Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.
Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShowHide
Allocation policy
- Pooled separate accounts 100.0%
Consultants and advisers
- Fiducient Advisors LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2024 Form 5500
- Milliman, Inc. Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
People
Manager roster
- Allspringplan years 2022
- Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Companyplan years 2022
What changed
- Dec 31, 2024Consultant changedinferenceFiducient Advisors LLC appears on Savings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan's Schedule C as investment adviser (plan) (plan year 2024 vs 2023)with Fiducient Advisors LLCaskebsa.dol.gov
- Jan 1, 2024Funded status changedSavings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan funded ratio 114.2% -> 127.3% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Jan 1, 2024Assets changedSavings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan plan assets $30M -> $33M (+11.9%, 2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
- Dec 31, 2023Assets changedSavings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan total assets $30M -> $33M (+11.9%, 2022-12-31 to 2023-12-31)
- Jan 1, 2023Funded status changedSavings Bank of Danbury Trusteed Pension Plan funded ratio 148.5% -> 114.2% (2022-01-01 to 2023-01-01)
+1 more dated event
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Commitments
| Date | Fund | Manager | Bucket | Amount | Vintage | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| as of Dec 31, 2024 | Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate account | Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $3.0M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2023 | Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate account | Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.8M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov | |
| as of Dec 31, 2022 | Massmutual US Govt Mny Mkt R5separate account | Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Company | Pooled vehicles | $2.3M held | Disclosed holding | askebsa.dol.gov |
Size and funding
Form 5500 filings
| Plan year | Participants | Assets (SB market) | Funding target | FTAP | Total assets (H) | Partnerships / JV | Master trust | Real estate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 to Dec 31, 2024 | 149 | $33.5M | $22.6M | 127.3% | $36.0M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2023 to Dec 31, 2023 | 150 | $29.9M | $22.6M | 114.2% | $33.5M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| 2022 to Dec 31, 2022 | 152 | $37.4M | $21.8M | 148.5% | $29.9M | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
- Fiducient Advisors LLC codes 27 $11,250 PY2024
- Empower Annuity Insurance Company codes 64 PY2024
- Massmutual Blue Chip Growth Adm Sched. D P $3.1M PY2024
+38 more service providers
Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
Provenance
Provenance
Not yet on record: managers.
Record history
- Consultant changed2024-12-31source on record
- Funded status changed2024-01-01source on record
- Total assets changed2024-01-01source on record
+3 more changes on this record's ledger
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.
The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
+5 connections on the graph
7 days of DFX Intelligence free, then $199/month unless canceled.