Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan

Corporate pension· Wellsville, New York

Corporate pension, based in Wellsville, New York, reporting $12.4M in assets, for 218 participants.

Composed from this allocator's classification, location and filed figures.

Assets
$12.4M
Funded ratio
92.9%
Fund commitments
19
Managers
7
As of · the latest dated event for this allocator; each figure carries its own filing or report date

Nothing material in the last 90 days. Last change: Jan 1, 2024, Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan funded ratio 88.7% -> 92.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01).

4 more managers, 39 more commitments and 8 more dated events

Every figure, date and source on this page is shown. The names behind them, and every related record, open with the complete profile.

Capital path

who backs this record, through what, into what; each name opens its own path
Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan

Relationship network

49 connected entities42 observed commitments16 repeat counterparties40 dated commitments shown here, 2022 to 2024

From board minutes, annual reports, Form 5500 filings and public records of commitments, consultants and staff in the allocator graph. Commitment amounts are those the allocator disclosed; many are not printed, and none is estimated.

Some relationships on this record are counted rather than named here. They open with the full profile.

Click any name or line for the commitments and sources behind it. Line weight is commitments together; dashed lines are inferred.

Reading the network
  • Sponsor
  • Fund or vehicle
  • Service provider
  • Organization
›How strength and recency are read

Managers, funds and consultants are read from the commitments: three or more is a strong observed relationship, two a repeat counterparty. No consultant link is marked current on the source, so none is labelled current or former here. Related plans, people and plan service providers are ordered by what the filing shows.

Darker lines were active in the last 24 months or are current; lighter lines are older or undated.

Size, funding, policy and commitments, with their basesCorporate pensionShow
Corporate pension
Assets
$12.4M
Total assets, Dec 31, 2024 reported
Funded
92.9%
Jan 1, 2024
Private markets target
no policy read
policy Dec 31, 2024
Commitments
19
3 managers on Schedule C
Plan sponsor: Jones Memorial Hospital

Allocation policy

Form 5500, as of Dec 31, 2024
Actual allocation lines without a target (as filed)
  • Interest-bearing cash 1.2%
  • Common/collective trusts 93.5%
  • Registered investment companies 3.6%

Consultants and advisers

3 firms
  • Nepc, LLC Investment adviser (plan)through Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • US Bank Custodianthrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500
  • Mercer Actuarythrough Dec 31, 2022 Form 5500

People

No investment staff or executives have been read for this allocator yet.

Manager roster

7 managers on the commitment tape
From the plan’s own commitment disclosures

+4 more managers received commitments

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

From Schedule C (investment management, code 28)

+1 more Schedule C manager

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

What changed

13 events
  • Jan 1, 2024Funded status changed
    Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan funded ratio 88.7% -> 92.9% (2023-01-01 to 2024-01-01)
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan no longer reports RUS Sm Cap Comp Indx Nl Fund(cmd4) (State Street - Russell 2000) (last held $226,141 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with State Street Global Advisors Trust Companyaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan no longer reports Legal & General U.S. Long Duration (Legal and General) (last held $821,604 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with Legal and Generalaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding started
    Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan first reports an interest in Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctf: $828,410 at 2023-12-31
    with Ftse Rafi US 1000 Index Nl Ctfaskebsa.dol.gov
  • Dec 31, 2023Holding endedinference
    Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan no longer reports State Street Ftse Rafi U.S. 1000 Nl (last held $966,531 at 2022-12-31; absent from the 2023-12-31 filing)
    with State Street Ftse Rafi U.S. 1000 Nlaskebsa.dol.gov

+8 more dated events

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Board record: approvals, recommendations, searches, terminations and re-up prospects for this system.

Commitments

42 rows, 0 dated closings
DateFundManagerBucketAmountVintageStatusSource
as of Dec 31, 2024Ir&m Long Corporate Collective Fundcollective trustGlobal Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$2.8M heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024S&p 500 Flagship Nl Fundcollective trustState Street Global Advisors Trust CompanyPooled vehicles$962,838 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov
as of Dec 31, 2024Nepc Diversified Credit Citcollective trustNepc, LLCPrivate credit$691,617 heldDisclosed holdingaskebsa.dol.gov

+39 more commitments

Every fund and manager this allocator committed to, with the amount, date and source on each.

Size and funding

33 readings
Total assets
$12.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.7M (2023-12) · $13.1M (2022-12)
Plan assets
$13.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.1M (2023-01) · $17.5M (2022-01)
Net assets
$12.4M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$13.6M (2023-12) · $13.1M (2022-12)
Funded ratio
92.9% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
88.7% (2023-01) · 96.7% (2022-01)
Funding target
$15.6M Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
$15.9M (2023-01) · $15.8M (2022-01)
Discount rate
5.12% Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
5.25% (2023-01) · 5.42% (2022-01)
Participants
218 Jan 1, 2024 reported Form 5500
220 (2023-01) · 223 (2022-01)
Contributions
$441,000 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$118,000 (2023-12) · $0 (2022-12)
Benefits paid
$2.0M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$929,092 (2023-12) · $865,033 (2022-12)
Net investment income
-$1.2M Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$471,257 (2023-12) · -$4.4M (2022-12)
Investment management fees
$29,339 Dec 31, 2024 reported Form 5500
$34,158 (2023-12) · $41,203 (2022-12)

Form 5500 filings

3 plan years
Plan yearParticipantsAssets (SB market)Funding targetFTAPTotal assets (H)Partnerships / JVMaster trustReal estate
2024 to Dec 31, 2024218$13.6M$15.6M92.9%$12.4MNot disclosedNot disclosedNot disclosed
2023 to Dec 31, 2023220$13.1M$15.9M88.7%$13.7M$0Not disclosedNot disclosed
2022 to Dec 31, 2022223$17.5M$15.8M96.7%$13.1M$702,746Not disclosedNot disclosed
Service providers and investment entities as filed (Schedule C and D, latest year first)

+52 more service providers

Every name, record and relationship behind this count, with the source on each.

Provenance

Identifiers: EIN-PN 222807681-001
Cross-graph: no entry on another DFX graph
First observed Sep 15, 2026, last observed Sep 29, 2026. Classification confirmed. Every row above carries its source; a reported figure is the subject’s own, a derived one is arithmetic on reported figures, an estimated one is a model or a survey imputation and is never summed into a headline.
Capital chain

Jones Memorial Hospital Pension Plan sits on 6 traced paths of capital across the graphs.

Consultant to allocator to managerAllocator commitments to a manager

DFX traced 6 paths of capital through this record

Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when.

Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.

Checking your plan…

Record history

13 dated events on the change ledger, latest event first
  • Funded status changed
    2024-01-01source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source on record
  • Holding in a pooled vehicle ended
    2023-12-31source on record

+10 more changes on this record's ledger

The ledger records every merge, rename and reclassification this record went through and the dated filings observed on it, so the identity on this page can be traced to the records it was built from. The ledger's own sentences name other records, so they show with the names.

›Connections

every published relationship on the graph

+8 connections on the graph