First seen by DFX
Sep 15, 2026
date not stated
Blue Point Recapitalizes Dumpsters.com, a National Leader of Managed Waste and Site Services
First seen by DFX
Sep 15, 2026
date not stated
Stax Exit Recognized by Mergers & Acquisitions
First seen by DFX
Sep 15, 2026
date not stated
Blue Point won Recapitalization Deal of the Year at the USA M&A Middle Market Atlas Awards
First seen by DFX
Sep 15, 2026
date not stated
Blue Point Delivers a Freshly Squeezed Win with Country Pure Foods Exit
Blue Point Capital Partners V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $388,564,000
Blue Point Capital Partners V (a), LP first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $125,613,000
Blue Point Capital Partners V Executive Fund, LP first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $31,209,000
Fund 805-6039433694 no longer reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC
Fund 805-3961392697 no longer reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC
Blue Point Capital Partners IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $533,198,000
Blue Point Capital Partners IV (a), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $185,274,000
Blue Point Capital Partners IV Executive Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $12,028,000
Blue Point Capital Partners III (b), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $55,000,100
Blue Point Capital Partners III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $141,042,100
Blue Point Capital Partners Executive Fund III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $10,718,100
Blue Point Capital Partners III (a), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $30,062,600
KEY Equity Fund Partners II first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $307,650
KEY Equity Fund Partners I first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $165,274
KEY Equity Partners 2000 first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $526,420
KEY Equity Partners 98 first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $2,773,294
Blue Point Capital Partners II (b), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $84,356,984
Blue Point Capital Partners II Executive Fund, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $6,079,237
KEY Equity Partners III first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $292,583
KEY Equity Partners 97 first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $97,690
KEY Equity Partners IV first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $919,917
Blue Point Capital Partners II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $205,283,120
Blue Point Capital Partners (b), L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Blue Point Capital Partners LLC (Private Equity Fund), GAV $23,833,871