First seen by DFX
Sep 16, 2026
date not stated
HKW Acquires Handling Systems and Conveyors
First seen by DFX
Sep 16, 2026
date not stated
HKW’s EEE Completes Strategic Merger with Endpoint
First seen by DFX
Sep 16, 2026
date not stated
dominKnow Appoints Geoff Surkamer as Chief Executive Officer
First seen by DFX
Sep 16, 2026
date not stated
HKW Acquires Sepratech Liquid Solutions
Fund 805-6716965601 no longer reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc.
Fund 805-5620219625 no longer reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc.
Fund 805-7024193928 no longer reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc.
Fund 805-6935604813 no longer reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc.
Fund 805-2205114785 no longer reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc.
HKW Capital Partners V-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $39,905,301
HKW Capital Partners V, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $147,858,787
Fund 805-2564105184 no longer reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc.
HKW Capital Partners Iv-B, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $25,000,000
HKW Capital Partners IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund)
HKW Capital Partners Iv-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund)
HKW Capital Partners III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $98,681,555
HKW Capital Partners Iii-A Supplemental L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,444,671
HKW Capital Partners III Supplemental L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $44,101,764
HKW Capital Partners Iii-A, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $16,331,243
HKW Capital Partners II Supplemental L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $12,611,384
HKW Capital Partners II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Hammond, Kennedy, Whitney & Company, Inc. (Private Equity Fund), GAV $18,720,166