First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester Appoints Hamish Paget-Brown as Vice President September 2026 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester Strengthens Investment Team with Appointment of Jane Gilbert Boot as Partner August 2026 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester is delighted to announce it is further expanding its investment team with the appointment of Michael Lemoru as a Vice President. April 2026 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester’s Evestia Clinical acquires ICRC-Weyer January 2026 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester announces first and final close of Fund IV at £425m hard cap November 2025 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester expands investment team with new hires November 2025 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester's Evestia Clinical acquires Atlantic Research Group July 2025 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester grows investment team with a new hire June 2025 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester's Boundary appoints Simon Ward as Chairman January 2025 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester completes carve-out of Evestia Clinical (formerly EMAS Pharma) December 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester sells Atec realising fourth consecutive exit over 4x August 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester's GXP Engaged acquires SwissPharmAudit June 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester agrees sale of Atec June 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester's Kintiga (formerly MAP Patient Access) enters German market through acquisition of SKC May 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester’s GXP Engaged acquires Polaris Compliance Consultants April 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester closes oversubscribed Kester Capital III at £200 million hard cap March 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester sells Jollyes, UK’s second largest pet retailer, for 4.3x return February 2024 Read More
First seen by DFX
Sep 17, 2026
date not stated
Kester announces new hires alongside promotions and formation of charitable foundation October 2023 Read More
Kester Capital LLP: Private Equity Funds on Form ADV 10 (2024 extract) -> 6 (roster 2026-09-01)
Fund 805-1778951443 no longer reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP
Kester Capital III LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
Kester Capital II a LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
Kester Capital II B LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
GCP Capital Partners Europe II E LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
Kester Capital II G LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
GCP Capital Partners Europe II F LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
Fund 805-3397484652 no longer reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP
Fund 805-4445617646 no longer reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP
Fund 805-3561209908 no longer reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP
Kester Capital II LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund)
GCP Capital Partners Europe II D LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $23,896,947
GCP Capital Partners Europe II C LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $5,876,796
Greenhill Capital Partners Europe (employees) LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $55,620,957
GCP Capital Partners Europe II LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $81,938,603
Greenhill Capital Partners Europe LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $46,005,912
Parallel Private Equity Greenhill LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $8,834,986
GCP Capital Partners Europe Iia LP first reported on Form ADV by Kester Capital LLP (Private Equity Fund), GAV $6,902,730