Part of this page could not be read just now: reporting quarters. Those sections are not empty, they were not read. This is a fault on our side, not an answer about this record; reload the page to try again.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

F• K•• C•••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by F••••• A••••••• L••Listed: FSK· PHILADELPHIA, PA

A business development company traded as FSK, managed by F••••• A••••••• L••, holding $13B across 224 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$13B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
224
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
37%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $1.44B
    on non-accrual, 14 borrowers

    14 borrowers on non-accrual, $1.44B principal; the largest is K••••••••• B••••••••• S••••••• L•• ($338M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen K••••••••• B••••••••• S••••••• L••
  2. $114M
    newly on non-accrual

    2 borrowers newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $114M principal: H••••• T••••••••• S•••••• L•• ($102M), A••••••• S•••••••• G•••• L•• ($11.8M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 19 below 80¢
    $1.45B principal

    19 positions across 16 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $1.45B principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1422183 · file 814-00757Show
Fair value
$13B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$12B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$14B
mark not established
Unfunded
$1.1B
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
942
224 borrowers
First lien
37%
83% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
18
since Dec 31, 2020
Facilities held
336
44 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end: no history
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2026
942 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
S••••••• B••••• L••unstated lien unstated$35.5M$35.5M
100c
S+550 bpJul 1, 2028
S••••••• C••• o• A•••••• L••term loan first lien$34.6M$34.6M
100c
S+580 bpJun 1, 2027
M•••••••••term loan first lien$34.1M$33.3M
98c
S+450 bpJul 1, 2032
A••••••••• C••• I••equity equityNot disclosed$33.2M
A••••••••• C••• I••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$33.2M
100c
K••••••• A••••• P••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$33.3M$33.1M
100c
S+430 bpAug 1, 2032
G••••••• H••••••• L••term loan lien unstatedNot disclosed$33.1MS+930 bp
D••••• C••• A••••••• I••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$33.1M
100c
H••••••• H••••• I••unstated lien unstated$33.1M$33.1M
101c
S+550 bpNov 1, 2029
G••••••• H••••••• L••
Financial S••••••s
term loan lien unstated$33.1M$33.1M
100c
S+930 bpMar 1, 2034
D••••• C••• A••••••• I••equity equityNot disclosed$33.1M
P••••• D••••• 2• A•• E•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$33.0M
102c
S•••••• E•••••• I••unstated lien unstated$32.7M$32.7M
100c
S+430 bpDec 1, 2032
N••••• G•••• J••••• L••
Financial S••••••s
notes lien unstated$24.7M$32.7M
99c
S+1280 bpAug 1, 2036
M•••• N• I••unstated lien unstated$32.4M$32.1M
99c
S+480 bpJun 1, 2031
F•••••••• H••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$33.2M$31.5M
96c
S+530 bpAug 1, 2031
S••••••••• P••••••• I••••••••• L••term loan first lien$31.4M$31.4M
101c
S+480 bpApr 1, 2030
C•••••• C•••unstated lien unstated$30.7M$30.9M
101c
S+480 bpMar 1, 2032
A••• S•••••• P••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$30.8M$30.8M
100c
S+500 bpOct 1, 2030
S••••••• B••••• L••unstated lien unstated$30.3M$30.3M
101c
S+580 bpJul 1, 2028
P••• C•••unstated lien unstated$30.6M$30.2M
99c
S+430 bpDec 1, 2032
N•• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$30.1M
N•• I••
S••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$30.1M$30.1M
100c
S+750 bpAug 1, 2028
A•• N••••••• C•••unstated lien unstated$29.6M$29.6M
100c
S+600 bpSep 1, 2026
A•• N••••••• C•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$29.6M
V•••••• S•••••• F•••••• T••••
Financial S••••••s
term loan lien unstated$29.3M$29.3M
100c
S+1500 bpJan 1, 2046
S•••••• L•••• L••unstated lien unstated$29.2M$28.9M
100c
S+480 bp
PIK 2.30%
Dec 1, 2032
N•••• H••••••••• H•••••• A•unstated lien unstated$25.5M$28.6M
99c
S+950 bpOct 1, 2033
D••• I•••••••• H••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$29.3M$28.6M
98c
S+480 bpDec 1, 2030
S••• D••••••••• L••
Capital G••••
unstated lien unstated$27.6M$27.6M
101c
S+600 bpOct 1, 2029
V•••unstated lien unstated$27.2M$27.5M
101c
S+450 bpJan 1, 2032
D•••• R••••• A•• E••••• • F•••••••• S•••••••
Financial S••••••s
equity equityNot disclosed$27.0M
116c
G•••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$26.9M
G•••••• L••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••s
unstated lien unstated$38.2M$26.9M
79c
S+1200 bpFeb 1, 2027
B•• G•••• L••term loan first lien$26.5M$26.7M
101c
S+530 bpFeb 1, 2030
L••••• F•••• L••term loan first lien$26.6M$26.6M
100c
S+550 bpOct 1, 2031
D•••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$26.6M$26.6M
100c
S+500 bpAug 1, 2028
C•••••••• I••••••••• I••
S••••••• & S••••••s
term loan first lien$30.1M$26.4M
90c
S+600 bpApr 1, 2028
W••••••• I••term loan first lien$26.4M$25.8M
98c
S+450 bpApr 1, 2032
K•• C•••••• P••• L•••••• A••••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$25.5M
K•• C•••••• P••• L•••••• A••••••••• L•••
Capital G••••
equity equityNot disclosed$25.5M
65c
H••••••••• F•••••••• S••••••• I••• A•• E•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$25.4M
100c
W••• S••• A••••••• I••unstated lien unstated$25.1M$25.1M
100c
S+450 bpMay 1, 2032
R••••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•unstated lien unstated$24.6M$24.8M
101c
S+450 bpDec 1, 2032
P•• P••••• S•••••••unstated lien unstated$25.1M$24.6M
99c
S+500 bpOct 1, 2032
G• V•••••• E••••••••• S••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$25.2M$24.5M
98c
S+480 bpMar 1, 2033
C•••••••• T••••••••• L••term loan first lien$24.5M$24.4M
100c
S+480 bpFeb 1, 2032
P•••• S• L••• S••••••••• M••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinatedNot disclosed$23.5M
P•••• S• L••• S••••••••• M•••••••• • E••••• R••• E••••• I•••
Equity Real Estate Investment Trusts (R••••)
subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$66.2M$23.5M
37c
S+1100 bp
PIK 6.00%
Mar 1, 2030
A•••••••• M••••••• I•• A•• E•••••
T•••••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$23.5M
104c
A•••••••• M••••••• I•equity equityNot disclosed$23.5M
S••• M••••••• D••••••••• C••••• I••••• F••• I••• L•• A•• E•••••
Financial S••••••s
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$23.4M
124c
N••••• C•••••• G•••• H•••••• A•unstated lien unstated$227M$23.4M
111c
S+540 bpJun 1, 2031
M• C•••••••• H•••• P••••• 2•term loan lien unstatedNot disclosed$23.0MS+100 bp
M• C•••••••• H•••• P••••• 2•term loan lien unstated$23.0M$23.0M
100c
S+100 bpJun 1, 2035
N•••• C•••unstated lien unstated$22.7M$22.7M
100c
S+450 bpJan 1, 2033
O••••••••• L••term loan second lien$23.2M$22.7M
98c
S+450 bpDec 1, 2032
E•••••••• T••••••••• C•••term loan first lien$22.3M$22.2M
100c
S+530 bpAug 1, 2029
F••••••••• C••••••• B••••• L••term loan first lien$22.1M$22.1M
103c
S+500 bpFeb 1, 2029
S•••• V•••••• H••••••• L•• A•• E•••••
C••••••• D••••••• & A••••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$21.9M
124c
C•• U• I••••••••• H••••••• I••
M•••• & E•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$21.8M
119c
T•• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$21.7M
T•• L••• P•••••••• E••••• • F•••••••• S•••••••
Financial S••••••s
preferred equity equity$16.1M$21.7M
101c
S+800 bp
T•••••••• A••unstated lien unstated$22.1M$21.2M
96c
S+500 bpMay 1, 2032
A••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I••
Financial S••••••s
preferred equity equity$20.9M$20.9M
100c
S+1450 bp
PIK 9.50%
Apr 1, 2030
N••••• N••• H••••• I••unstated lien unstated$21.5M$20.9M
98c
S+430 bpSep 1, 2032
4•••••• S•••••••• L••term loan first lien$20.8M$20.8M
103c
S+530 bpJan 1, 2031
4•••••• S•••••••• L••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$20.8M
C•••• G•••••term loan first lien$15.2M$20.2M
104c
S+580 bpDec 1, 2028
W••• S••• A••••••• I••unstated lien unstated$19.9M$19.9M
101c
S+450 bpMay 1, 2032
V••••• P••••••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$20.8M$19.9M
96c
S+530 bpAug 1, 2029
B••• I••
C••••••• D••••••••• D••••••••• & R•••••
equity equityNot disclosed$19.9M
166c
B••• I••equity equityNot disclosed$19.9M
L•••• L•••••••• I••unstated lien unstated$19.7M$19.7M
101c
S+480 bpMay 1, 2030
H• D••• C• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$19.1M
H• D••• C• I••term loan first lien$19.1M$19.1M
100c
S+600 bpJun 1, 2031
S••••• S•••••••• I••unstated lien unstated$20.0M$18.9M
95c
S+450 bpSep 1, 2032
P•• G••••unstated lien unstated$18.9M$18.9M
101c
S+530 bpApr 1, 2031
I••••••••• I••unstated lien unstated$21.1M$18.8M
89c
S+530 bpMay 1, 2028
I••••••••• P•••• S••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$19.0M$18.6M
98c
S+480 bpNov 1, 2031
F•••••• S••••••• C•term loan first lien$18.7M$18.5M
99c
S+450 bpAug 1, 2031
W••••• E••••••••• G•••• L••term loan first lien$18.4M$18.4M
100c
S+430 bpOct 1, 2028
O•• C••• C••• M••••••••• I••
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & S••••••s
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
79c
O•• C••• C••• M••••••••• I••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$18.1M
M•••• L•••• S••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$17.9M$17.9M
101c
S+450 bpNov 1, 2029
K•• I• A••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosed$17.8M
K•• I• A••••••• L•• A•• E•••••
Capital G••••
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$17.8M
101c
C•••••• A••••••••• L•• S•••••••••
Equity Real Estate Investment Trusts (R••••)
subordinated debt unsecured or subordinated$17.7M$17.7M
101c
S+1100 bpDec 1, 2028
C•••••• A••••••••• L•• S•••••••••subordinated debt unsecured or subordinatedNot disclosed$17.7MS+1100 bp
C•••••• A••••••••• L•• A•• E•••••
Equity Real Estate Investment Trusts (R••••)
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$17.6M
169c
C•••••• A••••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosed$17.6M
X•••• K••••••unstated lien unstated$17.6M$17.6M
100c
S+580 bpApr 1, 2030
C•••••• G•••• •••••• N•• G•••••unstated lien unstated$17.3M$17.3M
100c
S+430 bpDec 1, 2029
B••• I••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$17.2M
B••• I••
C••••••• D••••••••• D••••••••• & R•••••
unstated lien unstated$16.9M$17.2M
102c
S+1500 bpJul 1, 2029
A•• H••••• L••unstated lien unstated$17.3M$16.9M
98c
S+430 bpAug 1, 2032
R••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$16.7M$16.8M
101c
S+500 bpDec 1, 2030
B••••••• L••unstated lien unstated$17.0M$16.6M
98c
S+480 bpMar 1, 2032
G••••••• I••unstated lien unstated$16.6M$16.5M
99c
S+550 bp
PIK 2.00%
Jan 1, 2031
A••••••••• C••• I••term loan first lien$16.2M$16.2M
100c
S+630 bpJun 1, 2031
Page 2 of 10PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2012 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
FS Investment CORP; Franklin Square Investment CORPreported
Latest schedule
0001628280-26-053783reported

Not yet on record: mark on cost.