The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• C•••

Business development companymanaged by A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L••Non-traded· AUSTIN, TX

A non-traded business development company, managed by A• P•••••• C••••• I•••••••• L••, holding $1.9B across 216 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$1.9B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
216
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
97.3¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $10.4M
    on non-accrual, 2 borrowers

    2 borrowers on non-accrual, $10.4M principal; the largest is S•••••••• C••• H•••••••• L•• ($6.57M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen S•••••••• C••• H•••••••• L••
  2. $6.57M
    newly on non-accrual

    1 borrower newly placed on non-accrual in Q2 2026, $6.57M principal: S•••••••• C••• H•••••••• L•• ($6.57M).

    Q2 2026 · The newest credit problems in the book.

  3. 38 below 80¢
    $65.3M principal

    38 positions across 21 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $65.3M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  4. 38 → 66
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 38 to 66 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1634452 · file 814-01196Show
Fair value
$1.9B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$2.0B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$2.0B
97c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
593
216 borrowers
First lien
97%
97% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
13
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
476
34 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$1.9B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$6.7B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$1.9B21697c66505 bp
Mar 31, 2026$1.9B21398c38511 bp
Dec 31, 2025$3.8B21399c78514 bp
Sep 30, 2025$1.8B21099c41513 bp
All 13 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.7B20999c43521 bp
Mar 31, 2025$6.9B20999c45526 bp
Dec 31, 2024$8.7B20799c71542 bp
Sep 30, 2024$6.4B20199c60537 bp
Jun 30, 2024$4.6B19599c59557 bp
Mar 31, 2024$4.3B19599c57570 bp
Dec 31, 2023$13B18998c124565 bp
Sep 30, 2023$3.8B18398c65563 bp
Dec 31, 2022$6.7B18498c70562 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2023
1,003 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$340,120$333,318
98c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$340,120$333,318
98c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
B•••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$345,525$328,249
98c
S+725 bpSep 8, 2027
B•••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$345,525$328,249
98c
S+725 bpSep 8, 2027
B•••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$2.7M$328,249
12c
S+0 bp
PIK 8.00%
Sep 8, 2027
M•• G••••• H•••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$327,690
120c
M•• G••••• H•••••••• I••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$327,690
120c
C•••••••••
S••••••• & T••• Services
unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$327,029
93c
C••••••• H••••• A• S••••••••• L•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$327,029
93c
U••••••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$322,391$317,555
99c
S+650 bpApr 30, 2027
U••••••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$322,391$317,555
99c
S+650 bpApr 30, 2027
F••••••••• C••••••••• L••revolver first lien$412,549$305,445
78c
S+425 bpDec 17, 2026
F••••••••• C••••••••• L••revolver first lien$412,549$305,445
78c
S+425 bpDec 17, 2026
F••••• H•••••• C•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$0$303,402
-1306c
S+625 bpSep 15, 2027
F••••• H•••••• C•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$0$303,402
-1306c
S+625 bpSep 15, 2027
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$283,913$278,235
99c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$283,913$278,235
99c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$283,913$278,235
99c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
S••••••• L••
B••••••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$277,533
100c
S••••••• L••
B••••••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$277,533
100c
G••••••••• I••
S••••••• & T••• Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$272,172
170c
G••••••••• I••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$272,172
170c
U••••• K•••••• W•••••••• T•••• U••••• K•••••• W•••••••warrants equityNot disclosed$272,172
170c
G••••••••• I•••• e••••• 1•••••••••
S••••••• & T••• Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$272,172
170c
G••••••••• I••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$272,172
170c
G•• S•• 2• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$267,863
99c
G•• S•• 2• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$267,863
99c
R•• C••••••• I•• T••• L••• •••••••• S••••• H••••••• C•••••equity equityNot disclosed$267,689
140c
R•• C••••••• I•• T••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$267,689
140c
R•• C••••••• I•• T•• L•• •••••••• S••••• H••••••• C••••equity equityNot disclosed$267,689
140c
R•• C••••••• I•••• O•••• L••• •••• L••••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$263,971
495c
R•• C••••••• I•••• O•••• L••• •••• L••••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$263,971
495c
D••••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$263,363
91c
D•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$263,363
91c
T•• F••• A••••••••• C•••delayed draw term loan first lien$264,026$262,706
100c
S+475 bpDec 24, 2027
P•••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$261,449
100c
P•••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$261,449
100c
P•••• C••••••••• P•••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$261,449
100c
U••••••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$263,748$259,792
101c
S+650 bpApr 30, 2027
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$278,376$252,527
94c
S+575 bpMay 11, 2028
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$278,376$252,527
94c
S+575 bpMay 11, 2028
C••••• S•••••••• A••••••••• I••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$278,376$252,527
94c
S+575 bpMay 11, 2028
A•• H•••••• C••••••• I•••
C••••••• D•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$252,213
78c
A•• H•••••• C••••••• I••••
C••••••• D•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$252,213
78c
A•• H•••••• C••••••• I••
C••••••• D•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$252,213
78c
C•••••••• B•••• C••• H•••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosed$245,905
137c
C•••••••• B•••• C••• H•••••••• L•
H•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$245,905
137c
C•••••••• B•••• C••• H•••••••• L•
H•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$245,905
137c
D••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$241,557
87c
D•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$241,557
87c
S•• A•••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$498,390$241,408
74c
S+550 bpAug 25, 2028
D••••••• V••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$415,955$237,136
68c
S+625 bpMar 21, 2024
D••••••• V••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$415,955$237,136
68c
S+625 bpMar 21, 2024
D••••••• V••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$415,955$237,136
68c
S+625 bpMar 21, 2024
D••••••• V••••• M••••••••• H•••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$415,955$237,136
68c
S+625 bpMar 21, 2024
P• G••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$234,278$231,935
101c
S+500 bpJul 11, 2025
P• G••••• P•••••••• L••term loan first lien$234,278$231,935
101c
S+500 bpJul 11, 2025
D••••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$231,450
83c
D••••••• I•••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$231,450
83c
N•••••• C••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$227,344
52c
N•••••• C••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$227,344
52c
S•••• D•• L••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$252,550$223,524
91c
S+215 bp
PIK 5.75%
Apr 20, 2026
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$219,716$213,856
98c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$219,716$213,856
98c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
C•••••• S••••• S••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$206,715
100c
C•••••• S••••• S••
S••••••• & T••• Services
preferred equity equityNot disclosed$206,715
100c
G•••••• A••••••••• C••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$202,400$202,400
100c
S+500 bpJul 31, 2025
G•••••• A••••••••• C••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$3.6M$202,400
6c
S+500 bpJul 31, 2025
H•••••••• P•• B•••• L••
H•••••••••
delayed draw term loan first lien$195,120$195,120
108c
S+650 bpAug 2, 2025
E•• B••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$4.1M$191,776
5c
S+650 bpNov 8, 2027
E•• B••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$207,326$191,776
100c
S+650 bpNov 8, 2027
G•• V•••• I••••••••• L•• ••••• P••••••••• L•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$179,340
119c
G•• V•••• I••••••••• L•• ••••• P••••••••• L•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$179,340
119c
G•• V•••• I••••••••• L••• ••••• P••••••••• L•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$179,340
119c
A••••••• P•••••••• P•••••••• L••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$94,376$176,105
205c
S+675 bp
PIK 3.00%
Mar 29, 2024
A••••••• P•••••••• P•••••••• L••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$94,376$176,105
205c
S+300 bp
PIK 1.00%
Mar 29, 2024
S•• R••••••••• A••••••••• I• L•••
H•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$171,840
100c
S•• R••••••••• A••••••••• I• L••
H•••••••••
equity equityNot disclosed$171,840
100c
A•• H•••••• C••••••• I•••revolver first lien$167,530$167,530
101c
S+550 bpJul 1, 2024
B••••••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$168,178$165,487
101c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2027
B••••••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$168,178$165,487
101c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2027
B••••••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$7.3M$165,487
2c
S+550 bpDec 1, 2027
M•••••• M••••••••• R••••••• G••••• L••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$177,192$164,536
95c
S+600 bpSep 30, 2026
C•••••••• B•••• C••• A••••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$172,763$161,965
100c
S+525 bpSep 16, 2027
C•••••••• B•••• C••• A••••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$172,763$161,965
100c
S+525 bpSep 16, 2027
C•••••••• B•••• C••• A••••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$172,763$161,965
100c
S+525 bpSep 16, 2027
K••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$10.6M$157,711
2c
S+350 bp
PIK 2.50%
Jun 25, 2029
U••• C•••••••• D••• • 1•• L••••••••• S•••••• D••• K••••• I••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$10.6M$157,711
2c
S+350 bp
PIK 2.50%
Jun 25, 2029
K••••• I•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$160,904$157,711
100c
S+550 bp
PIK 2.50%
Jun 25, 2029
U••• C•••••••• D••• • 1•• L••••••••• S•••••• D••• K••••• I••
S••••••• & T••• Services
revolver first lien$160,904$157,711
100c
S+550 bp
PIK 2.50%
Jun 25, 2029
V••••• P••••••••• L•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
delayed draw term loan first lien$168,010$154,943
100c
S+700 bpJun 11, 2029
F•••••• A••••••••• L• ••••••• F••••• C••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$143,917
199c
F•••••• A••••••••• L• ••••••• F••••• C••••••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$143,917
199c
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$146,437$143,508
99c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
P••••••• T•••••••• C••••••• I•••
H•••••••••
term loan first lien$146,437$143,508
99c
S+650 bpJan 2, 2026
P•••••• P••• T•••equity equityNot disclosed$138,390
100c
P•••••• P••• T•••
S••••••• & T••• Services
equity equityNot disclosed$138,390
100c
P•••••• P••• T•••equity equityNot disclosed$138,390
100c
S•••••••• C••• H•••••••• L••
H•••••••••
revolver first lien$135,452$135,452
110c
S+550 bpJun 28, 2028
U••••••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L••
S••••••• & T••• Services
term loan first lien$136,383$134,337
100c
S+650 bpApr 30, 2027
Page 7 of 11PreviousNext
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
NYreported
On the SEC BDC report
2018 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
AB Private Credit Corpreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-352137reported