The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••• C•••••• B•• 3• I•••
A non-traded business development company, managed by G• A••••••• L••, holding $2.7B across 319 borrowers at Mar 31, 2024.
Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.
- Fair value
- $2.7B
- Borrowers
- 319
- Mark on cost
- 98.9¢
- First lien
- 93%
Nothing material in the last 200 days. Last change: 31 Mar 2024, 3 borrowers on non-accrual, $5.86M principal; the largest is E•••• D••••• P••••••• L•• ($3.45M).
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1715268 · file 814-01244ShowHide
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2024 | $2.7B | 319 | 99c | 135 | 599 bp |
| Dec 31, 2023 | $2.7B | 308 | 99c | 135 | 604 bp |
| Sep 30, 2023 | $2.6B | 291 | 98c | 119 | 602 bp |
| Jun 30, 2023 | $2.5B | 281 | 99c | 97 | 600 bp |
All 6 quartersShow fewer
| Quarter | Fair value | Borrowers | On cost | PIK pos. | Avg spread |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2023 | $2.5B | 280 | 98c | 92 | 599 bp |
| Sep 30, 2022 | $2.3B | 271 | 98c | 44 | 594 bp |
- Placed on non-accrualMar 31, 2024
- New lender joined a facilityMar 31, 2024
- Placed on non-accrualMar 31, 2024
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2024
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2024
Full timeline · 20 eventsShow fewer
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2024
- Marked down (one lender)Mar 31, 2024
- PIK interest increasedMar 31, 2024
- Spread increasedMar 31, 2024
- Spread increasedMar 31, 2024
- Spread increasedMar 31, 2024
- Spread increasedMar 31, 2024
- Spread increasedMar 31, 2024
- PIK interest increasedMar 31, 2024
- PIK interest appearsMar 31, 2024
- PIK interest appearsMar 31, 2024
- PIK interest increasedMar 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Mar 31, 2024
- Maturity shortened (observed)Mar 31, 2024
- Maturity extended (observed)Mar 31, 2024
| Borrower | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate | Maturity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••• U• B•••• L•••••• | term loan first lien | $0 | -$51,000 | S+575 bp | Feb 1, 2029 |
| P•• F••• S••••• H•••••••• I••• | term loan first lien | $0 | -$67,000 447c | S+600 bp | Dec 1, 2026 |
| B•••••••• L•••••••• F•••• T••••• I••••••••• S••••• ••••• 0•• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 5.25% | |
| M••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L•••••••• F•••• • G••••••••• P•••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 5.27% | |
| M••••• S•••••• U• D••••• L•••••••• F••• ••••• L••••••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 5.46% | |
| M••••• S•••••• I••••••••• L•••••••• F•••• • T••••••• P•••••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 5.21% |
- Fiscal year end
- 0930reported
- Incorporated
- MDreported
- On the SEC BDC report
- 2018 to 2023reported
- Filings listed
- 10reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
- Latest schedule
- 0001715268-24-000036reported
G•••• C•••••• B•• 3• I••• sits on 70 traced paths of capital across the graphs.
Every record on each path, what it committed or lent, and as of when. The capital chain is a join across the graphs and opens with the Data Factory.
Derived from allocator disclosures, BDC schedules and SEC filings; confidence is the weakest hop.
Checking your plan…
Position history
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- 2024-03-31
- New positionF• V••••• H•••••••• I••2024-03-31
Each line is one position compared between two consecutive BDC schedules of investments: principal, fair value mark, spread, PIK and maturity, as filed with the SEC.
›Connections
every published relationship on the graph
Show 1 connection across 1 kindShow fewer
- Nov 30, 2023 to presentfactBDC schedule of investments