The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

C••••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I• I•••

Business development companymanaged by C••••••••• C••••• A•••••••• L••Non-traded· WEST PALM BEACH, FL

A non-traded business development company, managed by C••••••••• C••••• A•••••••• L••, holding $629M across 59 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$629M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
59
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
95.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
99%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. $105M
    on non-accrual, 5 borrowers

    5 borrowers on non-accrual, $105M principal; the largest is K••• W•••• S••••• H•••••••• L•• ($29.9M).

    Q2 2026 · Loans that have stopped paying interest; they set the book's credit losses.

    FactBDC schedules of investments, 30 Jun 2026For LPs and shareholders in these BDCs, co-lenders on the same namesOpen K••• W•••• S••••• H•••••••• L••
  2. 11 below 80¢
    $76.5M principal

    11 positions across 7 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $76.5M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1841514 · file 814-01387Show
Fair value
$629M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$687M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$669M
96c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
172
59 borrowers
First lien
99%
99% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
130
11 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$629M as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$2.1B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$629M5996c12569 bp
Mar 31, 2026$632M5896c14573 bp
Dec 31, 2025$656M6095c12569 bp
Sep 30, 2025$643M5996c15577 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$648M5997c14575 bp
Mar 31, 2025$3.6B5997c13588 bp
Dec 31, 2024$5.5B6197c26598 bp
Sep 30, 2024$3.7B5998c8626 bp
Jun 30, 2024$3.6B5399c6645 bp
Mar 31, 2024$3.0B4999c6652 bp
Dec 31, 2023$2.9B4798c8661 bp
Sep 30, 2023$2.2B4398c4645 bp
Jun 30, 2023$2.2B44n/a4649 bp
Mar 31, 2023$2.0B41n/a1645 bp
Dec 31, 2022$2.1B3198c0646 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2025
175 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
W••• C•••• F•••••••• S••• D••• F••••••• V•• L••term loan first lien$456,000$452,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpNov 19, 2029
D•••••••• S• M••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$429,000$428,000
101c
SOFR+475 bpMar 18, 2030
R••••••• L••••• C•••••••• B••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosed$393,000
55c
V•••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lien$750,000$391,000
53c
SOFR+650 bpDec 30, 2027
O•• D••••• P•••••••revolver first lien$344,000$336,000
100c
SOFR+600 bpMar 22, 2028
O•••••• M••••• L••term loan first lien$888,000$287,000
37c
SOFR+450 bpDec 31, 2027
M••••••• R••••• S••••••••• L••revolver first lien$245,000$245,000
106c
SOFR+525 bpJun 28, 2029
M••••••••• I••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• I•••••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$226,000
66c
B••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$223,000$223,000
101c
SOFR+525 bpFeb 8, 2029
S••••• S•••••• H•••••••• L• • C•••• B•
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & Services
equity equity$449,000$202,000
M••••••••• I••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• I•••••••preferred equity equityNot disclosed$177,000
20c
H••• A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$124,000$117,000
118c
SOFR+450 bpJan 10, 2029
C••••••••• P••••••• C••• L•••equity equityNot disclosed$113,000
80c
A•• A••••••••• I••••••••• H•••••• L••revolver first lien$108,000$95,000
96c
SOFR+700 bpDec 4, 2028
O•• D••••• P••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L••equity equity$19,000$27,000
142c
F•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I• L••equity equityNot disclosed$24,000
K••• W•••• S••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lien$19.0M$0
0c
SOFR+1350 bpOct 18, 2027
D•••••••• S• M••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$1,000
33c
SOFR+475 bpMar 18, 2030
S•••••• C•• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$2,000
29c
SOFR+575 bpJun 28, 2029
A••••• O•• I••••••••• C••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
30c
SOFR+525 bpDec 12, 2030
T•• M••••• G•••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
100c
SOFR+575 bpJan 31, 2030
O•• A••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$3,000
43c
SOFR+500 bpDec 27, 2029
J•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$4,000SOFR+525 bpMay 1, 2031
J•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$8,000
114c
SOFR+525 bpMay 1, 2031
A••••• G•••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$8,000
114c
SOFR+600 bpAug 1, 2030
A••••• O•• I••••••••• C••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$10,000
67c
SOFR+525 bpDec 12, 2030
P••• H•••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$12,000
109c
SOFR+600 bpSep 30, 2031
E••••••••• F•••• A••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$18,000
113c
SOFR+525 bpApr 30, 2029
W••• C•••• F•••••••• S••• D••• F••••••• V•• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$28,000
100c
SOFR+525 bpNov 19, 2029
A••••• G•••••• H•••••• C•••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$29,000
107c
SOFR+600 bpAug 1, 2030
O•••••• M••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$418,000
6967c
SOFR+450 bpSep 29, 2026
B••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+525 bpFeb 8, 2029
V••••••••• H•••••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
N••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+700 bpMar 30, 2027
A••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+550 bpJun 5, 2030
M••••••••• I••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• I•••••••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
A••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+550 bpJun 5, 2030
T•• O•• I•• ••• B••••••• L••equity equity$2.6MNot disclosed
n/a
C•• A••••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
K••• W•••• S••••• H•••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••••• I••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• I•••••••equity equity$3.5MNot disclosed
F••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+525 bpOct 23, 2029
P•• U••••••• H•••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+550 bpNov 16, 2029
C•• A••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+600 bpApr 2, 2030
S•••• I••••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••• R••••• S••••••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+525 bpJun 28, 2029
E•••••• F••• I••• L•preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•• P••••••• H•••••• L•• • C•••• A•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
K••••• S••••• M••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+500 bpOct 11, 2029
S•• P••••••• H•••••• L•• • C•••• A•
H••••• C••• E•••••••• & Services
equity equity$19BNot disclosed
T•• O•• I•• ••• B••••••• L••equity equity$14.0MNot disclosed
T•• O•• I•• ••• B••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S•••• I••••••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
C••••••••• P••••••• C••• L•••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
B•••••••• P••• H•••••• C•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+675 bpJun 27, 2028
R••••••• L••••• C•••••••• B••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• D••••• P••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••• U• H•••••••• L•preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
P•••••••• L••••••• U•• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+575 bpMay 15, 2029
V•••••• E•• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••• F•••• B••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
SOFR+450 bpJul 12, 2030
A•••• U• H•••••••• L•equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
1•• O••••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
F•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
O•• D••••• P••••••• H•••••• C••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•• O•• I•• ••• B••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
A••••• O•• I••••••••• C••••••• L••preferred equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
S••••• S•••••• H•••••••• L• • C•••• A••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
M••••••••• I••••••• I••••••••• P•••••••• M••••••••• I•••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
S•••• I••••••••• L••equity equity$97,000Not disclosed
S••••• S•••••• H•••••••• L• • C•••• B•unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
1•• O••••• H•••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
F•••••••• I••••••••• H••••••• I• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
K••••• S••••• M••••••••• H•••••••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
C•• A••••••••• L••equity equityNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 2 of 2Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2021 to 2026reported
Filings listed
19reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-344908reported