The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

M•• I••••••••• C••••

Business development companyNon-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, holding $6.9B across 112 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$6.9B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
112
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.1¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
98%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 5 below 80¢
    $134M principal

    5 positions across 5 borrowers marked below 80¢ on cost, $134M principal.

    Q2 2026 · Marks this low usually come before non-accrual or a restructuring.

    Derivedeach position's fair value over cost, 30 Jun 2026
  2. $5.1B → $6.9B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 35% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1849894 · file 814-01481Show
Fair value
$6.9B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$6.9B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$6.9B
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$10.0M
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
349
112 borrowers
First lien
98%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
15
since Dec 31, 2022
Facilities held
186
14 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$6.9B as of Jun 30, 2026
Dec 31, 2022$4.9B then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$6.9B11299c21556 bp
Mar 31, 2026$6.8B11299c28550 bp
Dec 31, 2025$6.4B109100c24549 bp
Sep 30, 2025$5.6B102100c25559 bp
All 15 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$5.1B97100c22561 bp
Mar 31, 2025$25B94100c22562 bp
Dec 31, 2024$23B102100c22564 bp
Sep 30, 2024$21B93100c13570 bp
Jun 30, 2024$17B82100c13574 bp
Mar 31, 2024$13B67100c10599 bp
Dec 31, 2023$11B62100c8619 bp
Sep 30, 2023$8.8B5699c8625 bp
Jun 30, 2023$7.9B5599c8627 bp
Mar 31, 2023$6.0B4697c6642 bp
Dec 31, 2022$4.9B4096c6647 bp
Sponsors financed
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2024
225 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
C•••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
F••••••••• T••••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
B••••• G•••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
P••••• C••• C••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
D••• H••••••• C••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
F•••••• B••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+600 bp
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
S•• M••••• S••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+660 bp
T•• B•••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
U•• D••••• L••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
S•••••• P••••••• a•• A•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+590 bp
G•••• D•• I••••••••• L••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+576 bp
B••••• G•••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
L• P•••••••• B••••• I••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+665 bp
N•••••• P•••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+465 bp
P••••• C••• C••••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
F••••••••• R••• P•••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+525 bp
P••••••••• H••••••• C•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+500 bp
M•••••••• G•••••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
B••••• G•••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+475 bp
A•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
A•••••• I••••••••• H•••••••• I•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
T•••• U••••••• C•••••••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
H••••••• H•••••• L•••revolver first lienNot disclosedNot disclosedS+550 bp
Page 3 of 3Previous
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
MDreported
On the SEC BDC report
2022 to 2026reported
Filings listed
18reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
M•• I•••••••••, LLC; M•• I••••••••• C••••, LLCreported
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-352436reported