The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A••••••••• C••••• C••••••• L••

Business development companymanaged by A••••••••• C••••• P•••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by A••••••••• C••••• P•••••••• L••, holding $452M across 43 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$452M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
43
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.7¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
92%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 35 → 43
    borrowers

    Added a net 8 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 43.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
  2. $139M → $452M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 226% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 1979306 · file 814-01670Show
Fair value
$452M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$423M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$453M
100c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
87
43 borrowers
First lien
92%
92% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
9
since Jun 30, 2024
Facilities held
80
8 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$452M as of Jun 30, 2026
Mar 31, 2024$19.8M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$452M43100c0537 bp
Mar 31, 2026$388M35100c0538 bp
Dec 31, 2025$353M29100c0536 bp
Sep 30, 2025$254M20100c0540 bp
All 10 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$139M15100c0531 bp
Mar 31, 2025$112M13100c0528 bp
Dec 31, 2024$91.2M12100c0534 bp
Sep 30, 2024$86.0M10100c0558 bp
Jun 30, 2024$56.7M6100c0573 bp
Mar 31, 2024$19.8M2100c0555 bp
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Jun 30, 2025
28 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
A• S••••• C••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$16.6M$16.5M
100c
SOFR+486 bpMar 27, 2030
I••••• P•••••• C••••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$15.9M$15.7M
100c
SOFR+525 bpMar 11, 2031
P•••••••• H••• R••••••••• S•••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$13.9M$13.8M
100c
SOFR+550 bpDec 23, 2030
I•••••••• M•••••••• A••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$13.5M$13.5M
100c
SOFR+500 bpAug 27, 2028
G••••• H••• H••••• C•••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$13.3M$13.1M
100c
SOFR+625 bpApr 26, 2029
S••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$13.1M$13.0M
100c
SOFR+685 bpJan 16, 2026
N•• F••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$10.8M$10.6M
100c
SOFR+550 bpJan 13, 2029
K••••••••• G••••• I•••• D••• I•••••••••term loan first lien$10.8M$10.6M
100c
SOFR+575 bpSep 6, 2029
S••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$5.6M$5.6M
100c
SOFR+550 bpJun 28, 2030
O••••••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$5.2M$5.2M
101c
SOFR+500 bpOct 7, 2031
W•••• I•••••••• A••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$4.5M$4.5M
100c
SOFR+500 bpApr 3, 2030
A•••••••• R••• M••••••••• G••••• I•••• D••• i•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$4.5M$4.5M
100c
SOFR+475 bpOct 30, 2029
T••••••••• M•••• G••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$4.5M$4.5M
99c
SOFR+475 bpApr 1, 2029
K••••••••• G••••• I•••• D••• I•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$2.5M$2.5M
99c
SOFR+575 bpSep 6, 2029
A••••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•••• D••• I•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$1.7M$1.7M
99c
SOFR+475 bpDec 23, 2027
A••• M••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••term loan first lien$1.7M$1.7M
100c
SOFR+500 bpApr 11, 2029
K••••••••• G••••• I•••• D••• I•••••••••revolver first lien$963,046$925,869
100c
SOFR+575 bpSep 6, 2029
P•••••••• H••• R••••••••• S•••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••revolver first lien$546,010$534,635
99c
SOFR+550 bpDec 23, 2030
O••••••• D••• i•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lien$308,954$310,102
102c
SOFR+500 bpOct 7, 2031
S••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••revolver first lien$56,861$41,224
93c
SOFR+550 bpJun 28, 2030
A••••••• F•••••••• G••••• L•••• D••• I•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$2,286
112c
SOFR+475 bpDec 23, 2027
O••••••• D••• i•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$3,281
56c
SOFR+500 bpOct 7, 2031
P•••••••• H••• R••••••••• S•••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$13,650
220c
SOFR+550 bpDec 23, 2030
A••• M••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$14,042
100c
SOFR+500 bpApr 11, 2029
I••••• P•••••• C••••• D••• i•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$27,940
100c
SOFR+525 bpMar 11, 2031
S••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$31,274
517c
SOFR+550 bpJun 28, 2030
N•• F••••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••revolver first lienNot disclosed-$31,851
99c
SOFR+550 bpJan 13, 2029
A• S••••• C••••••• L••• D••• i•••••••••delayed draw term loan first lienNot disclosed-$53,105
245c
SOFR+486 bpMar 27, 2030
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2024 to 2026reported
Filings listed
11reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001104659-26-097303reported