The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L••• A••••• P•••••• C••••• F•••

Business development companymanaged by L••• A••••• P•••••• C••••• A•••••• L••Non-traded· JERSEY CITY, NJ

A non-traded business development company, managed by L••• A••••• P•••••• C••••• A•••••• L••, holding $6.2B across 68 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$6.2B
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
68
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
24%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 1 → 68
    borrowers

    Added a net 67 borrowers in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026, to 68.

    Q2 2026 · The book is turning over faster than usual.

    Factthe schedule's borrowers, quarter on quarterSchedule of investments
  2. $1.7B → $6.2B
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 260% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2008748 · file 814-01764Show
Fair value
$6.2B
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$1.6B
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
Not disclosed
no schedule read
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
186
68 borrowers
First lien
24%
49% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
6
since Dec 31, 2024
Facilities held
135
18 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$6.2B as of Jun 30, 2026
Feb 22, 2024$0 then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$6.2B68n/a0493 bp
Mar 31, 2026$4.2B1n/a0n/a
Dec 31, 2025$7.8B49100c0495 bp
Sep 30, 2025$2.8B31100c0n/a
All 9 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$1.7B30100c0n/a
Mar 31, 2025$558M0n/a0n/a
Dec 31, 2024$1.8B20100c0n/a
Sep 30, 2024$314M0n/a0n/a
Feb 22, 2024$00n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Mar 31, 2025
1 position
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
F•••• L••• S•••••• D••• •••••••term loan first lienNot disclosed$558M
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2025 to 2026reported
Filings listed
8reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Former names
L••• A••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• 1, LPreported
Latest schedule
0000930413-26-002499reported

Not yet on record: mark on cost.