The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

W••• B•• B•• L••

Business development companymanaged by G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••Non-traded· NEW YORK, NY

A non-traded business development company, managed by G•••••• S•••• A•••• M••••••••• L••, holding $609M across 50 borrowers at Jun 30, 2026.

Composed from this BDC's filings and its latest schedule of investments.

Fair value
$609M
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Borrowers
50
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
Mark on cost
99.2¢
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
First lien
97%
Schedule of investments, 10-Q and 10-K
As of · the latest schedule of investments read for this BDC

What matters now

  1. 6 → 11
    loans paying in kind

    Loans paying in kind rose from 6 to 11 positions in the quarter to Jun 30, 2026.

    Q2 2026 · Borrowers paying interest in more debt rather than cash is an early sign of strain.

    Factthe schedule's PIK rates, quarter on quarterQuarter by quarter
  2. $151M → $609M
    fair value, 4 quarters

    Its portfolio grew 304% at fair value over the last four quarters.

    Q2 2026 · A fast-growing book is deploying new capital.

    Factthe schedule's fair value, a year apartQuarter by quarter
Every headline figure, and the identifiersCIK 2020354 · file 814-01758Show
Fair value
$609M
as of Jun 30, 2026
Principal held
$808M
debt pieces, the filer's figure
Cost
$614M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
Not disclosed
commitments not yet drawn
Positions
148
50 borrowers
First lien
97%
100% debt by fair value
Quarters on the tape
8
since Sep 30, 2024
Facilities held
50
18 sponsors financed
Portfolio through time
Fair value by quarter end$609M as of Jun 30, 2026
Sep 30, 2024$11.4M then
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2026$609M5099c11482 bp
Mar 31, 2026$483M4999c6477 bp
Dec 31, 2025$444M41100c4481 bp
Sep 30, 2025$295M30100c3484 bp
All 8 quarters
QuarterFair valueBorrowersOn costPIK pos.Avg spread
Jun 30, 2025$151M18100c3489 bp
Mar 31, 2025$581M10100c3497 bp
Dec 31, 2024$584M4100c0475 bp
Sep 30, 2024$11.4M1n/a0n/a
Sponsors financed
No borrower on this schedule has a sponsor attribution yet.
What changed
Full timeline · 20 events
Every position change, including routine ones
Largest facilities held, with co-lenders
Schedule of investments at Dec 31, 2024
25 positions
BorrowerInstrumentPrincipalFair valueRateMaturity
I••••••••• a•• I••••••••• i• A••••••••• M•••• M••••• F••• • unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$103M
100c
I••••••••• i• A••••••••• M•••• M••••• F•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$69.0M
100c
N••••••••• A•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$69.0M
I••••••••• I••••••••• i• A••••••••• M•••• M••••• F••• • 1•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$69.0M
100c
G•••••• S•••• F•••••••• S••••• G••••••••• F•••equity equityNot disclosed$69.0M
I••••••••• D••• I••••••••• • 5•••• U••••• S••••• • 5•••• 1••term loan first lienNot disclosed$34.1M
100c
D••• I•••••••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$34.1M
100c
I••••••••• D••• I••••••••• • 5•••• U••••• S••••• • 5••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$34.1M
100c
U••••• S•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosed$34.1M
100c
T•••• 1•• L••••••••• S•••••• D•••term loan first lienNot disclosed$34.1M
100c
A•• D••• C••••••• L••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$15.9M$15.6M
100c
SOFR+475 bpNov 27, 2030
R••••••• B••••• L•• ••• R••••••• M•••••••• S••••••••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$11.1M$11.0M
100c
SOFR+475 bpDec 26, 2031
T••••••• B••••• L•• ••• T••••••• C••••••
F••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$7.3M$7.2M
100c
SOFR+475 bpDec 11, 2030
R••••••• B••••• L•• ••• R••••••• M•••••••• S••••••••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$1.4M$305,000
100c
SOFR+475 bpDec 26, 2031
T••••••• B••••• L•• ••• T••••••• C••••••
F••• P•••••••
term loan first lien$1.2M$176,000
100c
SOFR+475 bpDec 11, 2030
R••••••• B••••• L•• ••• R••••••• M•••••••• S••••••••
M••••••••
term loan first lien$2.9M-$14,000
100c
SOFR+475 bpDec 26, 2031
A•• D••• C••••••• L••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$2.8M-$56,000
102c
SOFR+475 bpNov 27, 2030
A•• D••• C••••••• L••
IT S••••••s
term loan first lien$9.3M-$94,000
102c
SOFR+475 bpNov 27, 2030
D••• I••••••••• • 5••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••••••• i• A••••••••• M•••• M••••• F••• • 1•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
U••••• S••••• • 5••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••••••• I••••••••• i• A••••••••• M•••• M••••• F••• • 3•••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
I••••••••• D••• I••••••••• • 5••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
n/a
U••••• S••••• • 1•••••unstated lien unstatedNot disclosedNot disclosed
1•• L••••••••• S•••••• D••• • 5••••term loan first lienNot disclosedNot disclosed
Page 1 of 1
Registration
Fiscal year end
1231reported
Incorporated
DEreported
On the SEC BDC report
2025 to 2026reported
Filings listed
8reported10-Q and 10-K since 2022
Latest schedule
0001193125-26-344618reported