DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Borrower
E•••••• H•••••••• I••
Also written as: Enverus; Enverus, Inc; Inc. Asset Type
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Mark path, consensus per quarter end
100¢ · 99¢ · 99¢Q4 2025 to Q2 2026
Where each lender marks it, 2 points apart
98¢100¢
Principal held
at least $610M
sum of BDC pieces, a lower bound
Fair value
$559M
99c on cost, debt pieces
Unfunded
$108M
commitments not yet drawn
BDC lenders
19
19 on the latest quarter
Facilities
6
0 equity pieces beside them
Next maturity
Dec 1, 2032
no dated debt inside 24 months
On the tape since
Sep 30, 2025
latest Jun 30, 2026
Events
2
dated, non-routine
Lender marks
each lender's own fair value over cost at Jun 30, 2026, folded to one row per lender
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• S•••• P•••••• C••••• C•••• | $106M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| H•• C•••••••• L•••••• F••• | $87.1M | 98¢ | -1 pts |
| A••• S•••••••• I••••• F••• | $86.9M | 98¢ | 0 pts |
| A••• C•••••• C••• | $81.1M | 98¢ | 0 pts |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• | $51.3M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
View all 19 lendersShow fewerlargest exposure first
| Lender | Exposure | Current mark | QoQ change |
|---|---|---|---|
| A•• P•••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | $36.8M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| V•••• C••••• S•••••••• L•••••• C•••• | $36.8M | 100¢ | 0 pts |
| G•••• C•••••• B•• 4• I••• | $33M | 100¢ | +1 pts |
| W••• B•• B•• L•• | $26.1M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| J•••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I••• | $21.2M | 99¢ | -1 pts |
| A•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | $14M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| P••••• S••••• C•••••• B•• I••• | $8.38M | 98¢ | -2 pts |
| G•••• C•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | $8.09M | 100¢ | +1 pts |
| G•••••• S•••• B••• I••• | $4.67M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| S••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• | $4.56M | 99¢ | -1 pts |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•• | $1.87M | 99¢ | 0 pts |
| G•••• C•••••• B••• I••• | $875K | 100¢ | +1 pts |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• C••• | $619K | 100¢ | +1 pts |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• U•••••••• C••• | $294K | 100¢ | +1 pts |
Every BDC piece · 69 positions across 19 lenderslargest principal first, with instrument and rate
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••••• S•••• P•••••• C••••• C•••• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• I••••••• R••• 8.14% R•••••••• R••• and S••• | $96.5M | $95.0M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A••• S•••••••• I••••• F••• | term loan first lien F•••• lien senior secured loan | $86.7M | $84.9M 98c | S+450 bp |
| A••• C•••••• C••• | term loan first lien F•••• lien senior secured loan | $80.9M | $79.2M 98c | S+450 bp |
| H•• C•••••••• L•••••• F••• | unstated lien unstated N••••••••• I••••• | $72.1M | $70.8M 99c | S+450 bp |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• | term loan first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.16% M• | $42.5M | $41.8M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
View all 69 positionsShow fewerlargest principal first
| BDC | Instrument | Principal | Fair value | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V•••• C••••• S•••••••• L•••••• C•••• | term loan first lien F••••••••• D••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S••• + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.14% M••••••• D••• 1 | $36.8M | $36.8M 100c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•• P•••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | term loan first lien F•••• L••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S••• + 4.50% All In R••• 8.14% A••••••••• D | $36.7M | $36.4M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• B•• 4• I••• | term loan first lien One stop 1 | $33.0M | $32.8M 100c | S+450 bp |
| W••• B•• B•• L•• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• I••••••• R••• 8.14% R•••••••• R••• and S••• | $21.6M | $21.3M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| J•••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I••• | term loan first lien T••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | $21.2M | $21.0M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| H•• C•••••••• L•••••• F••• | unstated lien unstated N••••••••• I••••• | $15.0M | $-262,000 485c | |
| A•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | term loan first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.16% M• | $11.6M | $11.4M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••••• S•••• P•••••• C••••• C•••• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M•••••• | $9.7M | $-146,000 859c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• | $8.9M | $-133,000 950c | SOFR+450 bp |
| P••••• S••••• C•••••• B•• I••• | term loan first lien Investment F•••• L••• S••••• S•••••• L••• I••••••• R••• 8.14% (S + 4.50%) M••••••• D••• 12 | $8.4M | $8.2M 98c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | term loan first lien One stop 1 | $8.1M | $8.0M 100c | S+450 bp |
| S••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• | term loan first lien T••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | $4.6M | $4.5M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| W••• B•• B•• L•• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M•••••• | $4.5M | $-68,000 850c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••••• S•••• B••• I••• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• I••••••• R••• 8.14% R•••••••• R••• and S••• | $3.9M | $3.8M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• | $2.4M | $-36,000 1200c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•• | term loan first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.16% M• | $1.5M | $1.5M 99c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• B••• I••• | term loan first lien One stop 1 | N••••••••• I••••• | $873,000 | $869,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| G•••••• S•••• B••• I••• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M•••••• | $806,000 | $-12,000 1200c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• C••• | term loan first lien One stop 1 | $617,000 | $615,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• | $322,000 | $-5,000 | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• U•••••••• C••• | term loan first lien One stop 1 | $292,000 | $291,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| A••• S•••••••• I••••• F••• | revolver first lien F•••• lien senior secured revolving loan | $257,600 | $252,500 108c | S+450 bp |
| A••• C•••••• C••• | revolver first lien F•••• lien senior secured revolving loan | $200,000 | $200,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| A•• P•••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | revolver first lien F•••• L••• R•••••••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S••• + 4.50% All In R••• 8.15% A•••••• | $105,000 | $76,000 79c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | term loan first lien One stop 2 | $24,000 | $21,000 95c | S+450 bp |
| J•••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I••• | revolver first lien T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | $15,000 | $10,000 77c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• B•• 4• I••• | term loan first lien One stop 2 | $8,000 | $7,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| S••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• | revolver first lien T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | $4,000 | $3,000 75c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• B••• I••• | term loan first lien One stop 2 | N••••••••• I••••• | $2,000 | $2,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• C••• | term loan first lien One stop 2 | $2,000 | $2,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• U•••••••• C••• | term loan first lien One stop 2 | $2,000 | $2,000 100c | S+450 bp |
| A•• P•••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S••• + 4.50% A••••••••• D••• 1 | $0 | $-68,000 567c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• B•• 4• I••• | term loan first lien One stop 3 | $0 | $-3,000 300c | S+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• B••• I••• | term loan first lien One stop 3 | N••••••••• I••••• | $0 | $0 | S+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• C••• | term loan first lien One stop 3 | $0 | $-1,000 | S+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• D••••• L•••••• U•••••••• C••• | term loan first lien One stop 3 | $0 | $0 | S+450 bp |
| G•••• C•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | term loan first lien One stop 3 | $0 | $-8,000 267c | S+450 bp |
| J•••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I••• | delayed draw term loan first lien T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M••••••• D••• 1 | $0 | $-38,000 543c | SOFR+450 bp |
| S••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% M••••••• D••• 1 | $0 | $-10,000 500c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•• P•••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | revolver first lien C••••••••• T••• R•••••••• L••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| A•• P•••••• C••••• I••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien C••••••••• T••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| A•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | revolver first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.16% M•• | Not disclosed | $22,000 63c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | revolver first lien C••••••••• T••• R••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | Not disclosed | $-15,000 | |
| A•••••• P•••••• C••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien C••••••••• T••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2027 | Not disclosed | $-36,000 | |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• | revolver first lien C••••••••• T••• R••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | Not disclosed | $-53,000 | |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien C••••••••• T••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2027 | Not disclosed | $-133,000 | |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• | revolver first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.16% M•• | Not disclosed | $81,000 62c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien C••••••••• T••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2027 | Not disclosed | $-5,000 | |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•• | revolver first lien Asset T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• R•••••••• R••• and S••••• S + 4.50% I••••••• R••• 8.16% M•• | Not disclosed | $3,000 60c | SOFR+450 bp |
| A•••••• S•••••••• C••••• F••• I• L•• | revolver first lien C••••••••• T••• R••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | Not disclosed | $-2,000 | |
| A••• C•••••• C••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| A••• S•••••••• I••••• F••• | unstated lien unstated | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| G•••••• S•••• B••• I••• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• I••••••• R••• 8.15% R•••••••• R••• and S••• | Not disclosed | $7,000 64c | SOFR+450 bp |
| G•••••• S•••• P•••••• C••••• C•••• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• I••••••• R••• 8.15% R•••••••• R••• and S••• | Not disclosed | $89,000 66c | SOFR+450 bp |
| H•• C•••••••• L•••••• F••• | unstated lien unstated N••••••••• I••••• | Not disclosed | $132,000 58c | S+450 bp |
| H•• C•••••••• L•••••• F••• | delayed draw term loan first lien 1st L••• S••••• S•••••• D•••••• D••• L••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| H•• C•••••••• L•••••• F••• | revolver first lien 1st L••• S••••• S•••••• R•••••••• L••• | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| J•••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I••• | revolver first lien Investment T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• | Not disclosed | $-4,000 | S+450 bp |
| J•••••••• C••••• P••••••• B•• I••• | delayed draw term loan first lien Investment T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | Not disclosed | $-38,000 | S+450 bp |
| S••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• | delayed draw term loan first lien Investment T••• F•••• L••• D•••••• D••• T••• L••• | Not disclosed | $-10,000 | S+450 bp |
| S••••• C••••• I••••••••• L•• | revolver first lien Investment T••• F•••• L••• R••••••• | Not disclosed | $-1,000 | S+450 bp |
| V•••• C••••• S•••••••• L•••••• C•••• | revolver lien unstated C••••••••• T••• R••••••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| V•••• C••••• S•••••••• L•••••• C•••• | delayed draw term loan lien unstated C••••••••• T••• D•••••• D••• C••••••••• E••••••••• D••• 12/20/2032 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | |
| W••• B•• B•• L•• | term loan first lien 1st L•••/S••••• S•••••• D••• I••••••• S••••••• I••••••• R••• 8.15% R•••••••• R••• and S••• | Not disclosed | $41,000 65c | SOFR+450 bp |
Capital structure as the BDCs see it
latest quarter end Jun 30, 2026
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first lien term loan first lien | at least $511M | 99c | SOFR+450 bp | Dec 20, 2032 | 18 |
| other lien unstated | at least $87.1M | 98c | S+450 bp | Dec 20, 2032 | 3 |
| first lien delayed draw term loan first lien | at least $11.6M | n/a | SOFR+450 bp | Dec 20, 2032 | 7 |
| first lien revolver first lien | at least $581,600 | 90c | SOFR+450 bp | Dec 20, 2032 | 9 |
| revolver lien unstated | unknown | n/a | unstated | 5 |
All 6 facilitiesShow fewerheld first, largest first
| Facility | Held | On cost | Pricing | Maturity | BDCs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| delayed draw term loan lien unstated | unknown | n/a | unstated | 5 |
Through time
the borrower's pieces summed across BDCs, every quarter end
| Quarter end | BDCs | Principal held | Fair value | On cost | PIK pieces |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 19 | $610M | $559M | 99c | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 19 | $479M | $385M | 99c | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 19 | $550M | $439M | 100c | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 3 | $99.7M | $0 | n/a | 0 |
What changed
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- New lender joined a facilityJun 30, 2026
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
Full timeline · 30 eventsShow fewer
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New lender joined a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2025
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2025
- Maturity extended (observed)Dec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- Lender left a facilityDec 31, 2025
- New borrower on a BDC scheduleSep 30, 2025
Sponsor
Possible relationship, not established: V•••••• C•••••• L••, because Form D signer consensus, grade B (confidence 0.6). No deal announcement or filing names it as a party, so it is not shown as this borrower’s sponsor.
- V•••••• C•••••• L••
- Form D signer consensus, grade Bestimated"••• Locked"
- G•••••• C••••••
- Form D signer consensus, grade Bestimated"••• Locked"
Identity
- Group key
- EDITIONderivedthe codename stem after legal suffixes and deal words
- Spellings
- 1 across 19 BDCsderived
- Industry
- Softwarereportedas one filer wrote it