DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
B•••••••• C•••••• P•••••••
Direct lender (candidate)No Form ADV
Direct lender (candidate), named as lender on 6 deals.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Borrowers
- 5
- Sponsors
- 5
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
As of · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
What matters now
- 4 new borrowers4 quarters, against 0
Financed 4 new sponsor-backed borrowers in the last four quarters, against 0 in the four before.
The pace of new lending against the year before.
- 2 new sponsorsin 12 months
2 new sponsors began borrowing from this lender in the last twelve months, and 1 sponsor came back for another deal.
New sponsor relationships are where its next deals come from.
Every figure, and the identifiersno CRD · 0 other DFX graphsShowHide
Direct lender (candidate)
BDCs managed
0
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
no BDC
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
no BDC
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
0
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
5
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
5
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
files no Form ADV
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
0
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
No BDC names this provider as its adviser (or its 10-K has not been read yet).
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- S••••••••• P••••••• L•• statedfirst Oct 4, 2023 · latest Jan 26, 2026 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters2 borrowers Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
- L•••••••• P••••••• L••• statedfirst Jul 14, 2025 · latest Jul 14, 2025 · 1 new in the last 4 quarters1 borrower Not disclosed
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- B••••• G•••• C••••••Mar 19, 2026 · pe transaction prnewswire.com“••• Locked”
- H••••••• S••••••Feb 19, 2026 · pe transaction hkwinc.com“••• Locked”
- C•• E•••••••Jan 26, 2026 · pe transaction stonebridgepartners.com“••• Locked”
- S•••••••• L••••• S••••••••Jul 14, 2025 · pe transaction hkwinc.com“••• Locked”
- A••••••••• P•••••••• L••n/a · isi transaction springcap.com
All 6 dealsShow fewer
- A••••••••• P•••••••• L••Feb 16, 2024 · pe transaction springcap.com
Facilities held or named
7 on the graph
- A••••••••• P•••••••• L•• term loannamed · n/a to n/a · S••••••••• P••••••• L••Not disclosed
- B••••• G•••• C•••••• term loannamed · Mar 19, 2026 to Mar 19, 2026 · F••• P•••• C••••••Not disclosed
- H••••••• S•••••• term loannamed · Feb 19, 2026 to Feb 19, 2026 · H••Not disclosed
- C•• E••••••• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Jan 26, 2026 to Jan 26, 2026 · S••••••••• P••••••• L••Not disclosed
- S•••••••• L••••• S•••••••• term loannamed · Jul 14, 2025 to Jul 14, 2025 · L•••••••• P••••••• L•••Not disclosed
- A••••••••• P•••••••• L•• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Feb 16, 2024 to Feb 16, 2024 · S••••••••• P••••••• L••Not disclosed
- A••••••••• P•••••••• L•• unsecured or subordinated subordinated debtnamed · Oct 4, 2023 to Oct 4, 2023 · S••••••••• P••••••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
No credit-named private fund on this adviser's Form ADV.
What changed
- New sponsor and lender pair Mar 19, 2026
- New sponsor and lender pair Feb 19, 2026
- Repeat sponsor and lender pair Jan 26, 2026
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- candidate · named lender on dealderived