DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Credit Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
F•••• E•••• A••••••••• C•••••• L••
CLO managerBDC adviserDirect lenderPrivate credit fund manager· Boston, MA
CLO manager, based in Boston, MA, advising 1 BDC across 1 borrowers.
Composed from this provider's classification, location and filed figures.
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
- Credit fund assets
- ≥ $17B
- Borrowers
- 1
- Sponsors
- 1
Form ADV, Schedule D, summed over its funds
BDC schedules and named deals
Sponsor and lender pairs across its borrowers
No date on record · the latest BDC schedule or sponsor pairing on record for this provider
Nothing material in the last 200 days. No dated change on record yet.
Every figure, and the identifiersCRD 150900 · CIK 1491455 · 2 other DFX graphsShowHide
CLO managerDirect lenderPrivate credit fund managerOpportunistic credit (candidate)CRD 150900
BDCs managed
1
read from each BDC's 10-K
BDC fair value
not read yet
latest schedules, summed
BDC principal held
not read yet
debt pieces, the filers' figures
Credit funds
72
Form ADV Schedule D
Borrowers
1
across BDCs and named deals
Sponsors
1
sponsor x lender pairs
Adviser RAUM
not established
as filed on Form ADV
On other DFX graphs
2
shared identifiers only
BDCs managed
| BDC | Fair value | Borrowers | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| F•••• E•••• A••••••••• C•••••• B••• I••• | Not disclosed | n/a | n/a |
Sponsor relationships
by borrowers financed across the provider's BDCs
- 1 borrower Not disclosed
Named as lender on a deal
carried from sponsor and lender announcements
- Q•• H•••••• L••Jun 2, 2021 · pe transaction churchillam.com“••• Locked”
Facilities held or named
1 on the graph
- Q•• H•••••• L•• term loannamed · Jun 2, 2021 to Jun 2, 2021 · G•••• A••••• C•••••• L••Not disclosed
Credit funds on Form ADV
candidates by name; Form ADV has no private credit fund type
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $616M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $579M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2018 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $578M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2018 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $574M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2016 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $569M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2018 |
All 60 fundsShow fewerlargest gross assets first
| Fund | Gross assets | First reported |
|---|---|---|
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $566M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $511M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 27, 2015 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• V••• L•• Hedge Fund | $505M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $491M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $484M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $482M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $482M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $482M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 27, 2015 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $480M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $480M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $476M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| L••• S•••• M• C•• I• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $475M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $463M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2018 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $451M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2018 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $390M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $387M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $386M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $384M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| F•••• E•••• B•• C•• 2••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $381M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2020 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $370M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2016 |
| L••• S•••• M• C•• I• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $370M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2018 |
| W••• R•••• 2•••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $366M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $365M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2014 |
| L••• S•••• M• C•• V• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $363M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| K•• C•• 2••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $352M Jan 13, 2023 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| W••• R•••• 2•••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $332M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2017 |
| N•••••• F•••••••• F••• C••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $314M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2016 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• L•• Other Private Fund | $312M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| F•••• E•••• B••• L••• S••••• M••••• F••• Other Private Fund | $309M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2012 |
| L•• I• M• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $280M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| L••• S•••• M• C•• I• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $280M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| N•••••• A•••••••• S••••• L••• P•••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $253M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2014 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $242M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2014 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• L•••••• F••• I•• L•• Hedge Fund | $203M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| F•••• E•••• C••••••••• L••• F•••••• 2••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $190M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2018 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• V••• L•• Other Private Fund | $184M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| S• F••• P•••••• D••• F••• L• Other Private Fund | $175M Jan 13, 2023 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| L••••••••• P•••• C••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $80.1M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2016 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• V•• S••• Other Private Fund | $72.0M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I••• L•• Other Private Fund | $52.6M Jun 28, 2024 | Sep 22, 2016 |
| F•••• E•••• C•••••••• F••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $26.4M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2015 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• F••• I•• ••• L•• Other Private Fund | $20.4M Jun 28, 2024 | Sep 22, 2016 |
| N•••••• E••••• F••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $16.8M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2016 |
| F•••• E•••• A••••••••• C••••• F••••••• L•• Hedge Fund | $16.4M Jun 28, 2024 | Apr 27, 2020 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••••••• C••••• F•••••• L•• Other Private Fund | $15.5M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| F•••• E•••• B••••••• F••• C•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $13.2M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2017 |
| H••• S••••• C••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $11.9M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 29, 2016 |
| N•••••• C••••••••• L••• F•••••• 2••••• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $11.2M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 30, 2018 |
| K•• C•• 2••••• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $9.5M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 25, 2013 |
| F•••• E•••• L••• O••••••••• M••••• F••• Other Private Fund | $8.9M Jun 28, 2024 | Jul 29, 2021 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• C•••••••• I•• ••• L•• Other Private Fund | $3.7M Jun 28, 2024 | Mar 31, 2017 |
| P•• U••• M••••• M••••• D••••• L•••••• O••••••• F••• I• L••• Other Private Fund | $3.0M Jan 13, 2023 | Mar 29, 2019 |
| L••• S•••• M• C•• I•• L•• Securitized Asset Fund | $2.8M Jan 13, 2023 | Mar 31, 2021 |
| F•••• E•••• D••••• L•••••• C•••••••• I••• L•• Other Private Fund | $2.3M Jun 28, 2024 | Sep 22, 2016 |
| W••• R•••• 2••••• C•• L••• Securitized Asset Fund | $1.4M May 9, 2023 | Mar 29, 2017 |
What changed
Events sit on the BDC and borrower pages; nothing at the provider level yet.
How this provider is known
- Direct lender
- probable · bdc adviser 10kreportedsec.gov"••• Locked"
- Private credit fund manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Direct lender
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- CLO manager
- probable · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- Opportunistic credit
- candidate · adv credit fundsestimated"••• Locked"
- RIA Intelligence
- F•••• E•••• A••••••••• C•••••• L••reportedshared crd
- RIA Intelligence
- F•••• E•••• A••••••••• C•••••• L••derivedname unique adv
Not yet on record: BDC fair value.