DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Private Equity Intelligence at $249 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S•••••• H•••••••
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
- Owners
- 1 of 1 on record
- Add-ons
- 2
- Transactions
- 2
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
DFX transaction tape
As of · this company's identity; ownership and add-ons carry their own dates
What matters now
- +3sponsor funds on Form ADV
Its sponsor, H••• S••••• E•••••, went from 7 to 10 private equity funds on its Form ADV.
New vehicles at the sponsor are capital arriving: it can keep funding this roll-up rather than sell it to fund the next one.
FactSEC Form ADV, Schedule DFor Lenders, sell-side bankers
Buy and build
2 add-ons on record
- Sponsor
- H••• S••••• E•••••
- Add-ons 12m / 24m / total
- 0 / 0 / 2
- Latest add-on
- Apr 19, 2023
- States entered
- no add-on location on record
Observed thesis, emerging
••• Locked
Latest add-ons
- R• E•••••••• I••• Apr 19, 2023, by H••• S••••• E••••• hullstreetenergy.com
- B•••• E••••••• I••• Sep 20, 2022, by H••• S••••• E••••• hullstreetenergy.com
Company
- Employees
- unknown
- Founded
- unknown
- Current owner since
- unknown
- Owners on record
- 1 (1 current)
- Add-ons
- 2 (0 in 24 months)
Owners through time
1
- date unknownH••• S••••• E••••• PlatformactivePress release
Transactions
0 besides the add-ons, of 2
Every transaction on record for this company is an add-on acquisition listed above.
All 2 transactionsincluding the add-on acquisitions
- Apr 19, 2023 Add-on acquisition of R• E•••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: T•• L•• O••••• o• J•• S••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, S•••••• H••••••• (Platform) confirmed, H••• S••••• E••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, R• E•••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
- Sep 20, 2022 Add-on acquisition of B•••• E••••••• I••• · Not disclosedParties: T•• L•• O••••• o• J•• S••••• (Legal adviser) confirmed, S•••••• H••••••• (Platform) confirmed, H••• S••••• E••••• (Sponsor) confirmed, B•••• E••••••• I••• (Target) confirmedFactPress release
Events
0 besides the add-ons, of 2
Every recent event on record is an add-on acquisition listed above.
Full timeline · 2 eventsnewest first, including the add-ons
- Apr 19, 2023••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
- Sep 20, 2022••• LockedAdd-on acquired Press release
Not yet on record: holding start date, employees, founding year, latest transaction date.